Nebula Awards

Novel [Novela]
SFE Entry sfadb Entry Página oficial

2016

Uprooted [Un cuento oscuro] , Naomi Novik.
F Updraft , Fran Wilde.
F The Fifth Season , N. K. Jemisin.
F Ancillary Mercy , Ann Leckie.
F Barsk: The Elephants' Graveyard , Lawrence M. Schoen.
F Raising Caine , Charles E. Gannon.
F The Grace of Kings [La gracia de los reyes] , Ken Liu.

2015

Annihilation [Aniquilación] , Jeff VanderMeer.
F Ancillary Sword , Anne Leckie.
F Coming Home , Jack McDevitt.
F The Goblin Emperor , Katherine Addison.
F The Three-Body Problem [El problema de los tres cuerpos] , Cixin Liu [translated by Ken Liu].
F Trial by Fire , Charles E. Gannon.

2014

Ancillary Justice [Justicia auxiliar] , Ann Leckie.
F The Red: First Light , Linda Nagata.
F The Ocean at the End of the Lane [El océano al final del camino] , Neil Gaiman.
F A Stranger in Olondria , Sofia Samatar.
F The Golem and the Djinni [Los viajeros de la noche] , Helene Wecker.
F Hild , Nicola Griffith.
F We Are All Completely Beside Ourselves , Karen Joy Fowler.
F Fire with Fire , Charles E. Gannon.

2013

2312 [2312] , Kim Stanley-Robinson.
F Throne of the Crescent Moon [El Trono de la Luna Creciente] , Saladin Ahmed.
F Ironskin , Tina Connolly.
F The Killing Moon , N. K. Jemisin.
F The Drowning Girl [La joven ahogada] , Caitlín R. Kiernan.
F Glamour in Glass , Mary Robinette Kowal.

2012

Among Others [Entre extraños] , Jo Walton.
F Embassytown [Embassytown. La ciudad embajada] , China Miéville.
F Firebird , Jack McDevitt.
F God's War , Kameron Hurley.
F Mechanique: A Tale of the Circus Tresaulti , Genevieve Valentine.
F The Kingdom of Gods , N. K. Jemisin.

2011

Blackout / All Clear [El apagón + Cese de alerta] , Connie Willis.
F Echo , Jack McDevitt.
F Shades of Milk and Honey , Mary Robinette Kowal.
F The Hundred Thousand Kingdoms [Los cien mil reinos] , N. K. Jemisin.
F The Native Star , M. K. Hobson.
F Who Fears Death , Nnedi Okorafor.

2010

The Windup Girl [La chica mecánica] , Paolo Bacigalupi.
F The Love We Share Without Knowing , Christopher Barzak.
F Boneshaker [Boneshaker] , Cherie Priest.
F The City & the City [La ciudad y la ciudad] , China Miéville.
F Finch , Jeff VanderMeer.
F Flesh and Fire , Laura Anne Gilman.

2009

Powers [Poderes] , Ursula K. Le Guin.
F Brasyl [Brasyl] , Ian McDonald.
F Cauldron [Cauldron] , Jack McDevitt.
F Little Brother [Hermano menor] , Cory Doctorow.
F Making Money [Dinero a mansalva] , Terry Pratchett.
F Superpowers , David J. Schwartz.

2008

The Yiddish Policemen's Union [El sindicato de policía yiddish] , Michael Chabon.
F The New Moon's Arms , Nalo Hopkinson.
F The Accidental Time Machine , Joe Haldeman.
F Odyssey [Odisea] , Jack McDevitt.
F Ragamuffin , Tobias S. Buckell.

2007

Seeker [Última misión: Margolia] , Jack McDevitt.
F The Privilege of the Sword [El privilegio de la espada] , Ellen Kushner.
F To Crush the Moon , Wil McCarthy.
F Farthing [El círculo de Farthing] , Jo Walton.
F From the Files of the Time Rangers , Richard Bowes.
F The Girl in the Glass [La niña del cristal] , Jeffrey Ford.

2006

Camouflage [Camuflaje] , Joe Haldeman.
F Jonathan Strange & Mr. Norrell [Jonathan Strange y el señor Norrell] , Susanna Clarke.
F Air [Aire] , Geoff Ryman.
F Polaris [Polaris] , Jack McDevitt.
F Going Postal [Cartas en el asunto] , Terry Pratchett.
F Orphans of Chaos , John C. Wright.

2005

Paladin of Souls [Paladín de Almas+La maldición de Chalion] , Lois Mcmaster Bujold.
F Cloud Atlas [El atlas de las nubes] , David Mitchell.
F Down and Out in the Magic Kingdom [Tocando fondo en el reino mágico] , Cory Doctorow.
F Omega [Omega] , Jack McDevitt.
F The Knight [El caballero] , Gene Wolfe.
F Perfect Circle [Círculo perfecto] , Sean Stewart.

2004

The Speed of Dark [La velocidad de la oscuridad] , Elizabeth Moon.
F Diplomatic Immunity [Inmunidad diplomática] , Lois McMaster Bujold.
F The Mount [El corcel] , Carol Emshwiller.
F Light Music , Kathleen Ann Goonan.
F The Salt Roads , Nalo Hopkinson.
F Chindi [Chindi] , Jack McDevitt.

2003

American Gods [American Gods] , Neil Gaiman.
F Bones of the Earth [Atrapados en la prehistoria] , Michael Swanwick.
F Perdido Street Station [La estación de la calle Perdido] , China Miéville.
F Picoverse , Robert A. Metzger.
F The Other Wind [En el otro viento] , Ursula K. Le Guin.
F Solitaire , Kelley Eskridge.

2002

The Quantum Rose [Rosa Cuántica] , Catherine Asaro.
F A Storm of Swords [Tormenta de Espadas] , George R. R. Martin.
F Declare [Declara] , Tim Powers.
F Mars Crossing [A Través de Marte] , Geoffrey A. Landis.
F Passage [Tránsito] , Connie Willis.
F Eternity's End , Jeffrey A. Carver.
F The Collapsium [El colapsio] , Wil McCarthy.
F The Tower at Stony Wood , Patricia A. McKillip.

2001

Darwin's Radio [La radio de Darwin] , Greg Bear.
F A Civil Campaign [Una campaña civil] , Lois McMaster Bujold.
F Midnight Robber [Ladrona de medianoche] , Nalo Hopkinson.
F Crescent City Rhapsody , Kathleen Ann Goonan.
F Infinity Beach , Jack McDevitt.
F Forests of the Heart , Charles de Lint.

2000

Parable of the Talents , Octavia E. Butler.
F A Deepness in the Sky [Un abismo en el cielo] , Vernor Vinge.
F A Clash of Kings [Choque de reyes] , George R. R. Martin.
F The Cassini Division , Ken MacLeod.
F Mission Child , Maureen F. McHugh.
F Mockingbird , Sean Stewart.

1999

Forever Peace [Paz Interminable] , Joe Haldeman.
F To Say Nothing of the Dog [Por no mencionar al perro] , Connie Willis.
F How Few Remain , Harry Turtledove.
F The Last Hawk , Catherine Asaro.
F Moonfall , Jack McDevitt.
F Death of the Necromancer [La muerte del nigromante] , Martha Wells.

1998

The Moon and the Sun [La Luna y el Sol] , Vonda N. McIntyre.
F Bellwether [Oveja mansa] , Connie Willis.
F City on Fire , Walter Jon Williams.
F A Game of Thrones [Juego de Tronos] , George R. R. Martin.
F Memory [Recuerdos] , Lois McMaster Bujold.
F King's Dragon [Los dragones del rey] , Kate Elliott.
F Ancient Shores , Jack McDevitt.

1997

Slow River [Río Lento] , Nicola Griffith.
F Starplex [Starplex] , Robert J. Sawyer.
F The Diamond Age [La era del diamante] , Neal Stephenson.
F The Silent Strength of Stones , Nina Kiriki Hoffman.
F Expiration Date , Tim Powers.
F Winter Rose , Patricia A. McKillip.

1996

The Terminal Experiment [Hobson's Choice] [El experimento Terminal] , Robert J. Sawyer.
F Beggars and Choosers [Mendigos y Opulentos] , Nancy Kress.
F Mother of Storms , John Barnes.
F Celestis {Coelestis} , Paul Park.
F Metropolitan [Metropol] , Walter Jon Williams.
F Calde of the Long Sun [Caldé del Sol Largo] , Gene Wolfe.

1995

Moving Mars [Marte se mueve] , Greg Bear.
F Gun, With Occasional Music , Jonathan Lethem.
F Parable of the Sower , Octavia E. Butler.
F Temporary Agency , Rachel Pollack.
F Green Mars [Marte Verde] , Kim Stanley Robinson.
F A Night in the Lonesome October , Roger Zelazny, Illustrations Gahan Wilson.
F Towing Jehovah [Remolcando a Jehova] , James Morrow.

1994

Red Mars [Marte Rojo] , Kim Stanley Robinson.
F Beggars in Spain [Mendigos en España] , Nancy Kress.
F Assemblers of Infinity , Kevin J Anderson & Doug Beason.
F Nightside the Long Sun [Nocturno del Sol Largo] , Gene Wolfe.
F Hard Landing [Aterrizaje de Emergencia] , Algis Budrys.

1993

Doomsday Book [El libro del día del juicio final] , Connie Willis.
F A Fire Upon the Deep [Un fuego sobre el abismo] , Vernor Vinge.
F Briar Rose , Jane Yolen.
F China Mountain Zhang [China, montaña Zhang] , Maureen F. McHugh.
F A Million Open Doors , John Barnes.
F Sarah Canary , Karen Joy Fowler.

1992

Stations of the Tide [Las estaciones de la marea] , Michael Swanwick.
F Barrayar [Barrayar] , Lois McMaster Bujold.
F Bone Dance [Danza de huesos] , Emma Bull.
F Synners , Pat Cadigan.
F Orbital Resonance , John Barnes.
F The Difference Engine [La máquina diferencial] , William Gibson & Bruce Sterling.

1991

Tehanu: The Last Book of Earthsea [Tehanu (Libros de Terramar 4)] , Ursula K. Le Guin.
F The Fall of Hyperion [La caída de Hyperion] , Dan Simmons.
F Mary Reilly [Mary Reilly servidora del Dr. Jekyll] , Valerie Martin.
F Redshift Rendezvous , John E. Stith.
F White Jenna [Blanca Jenna] , Jane Yolen.
F Only Begotten Daughter [Su hija unigénita] , James Morrow.

1990

The Healer's War [El color de la guerra] , Elizabeth Ann Scarborough.
F Prentice Alvin [Alvin el aprendiz] , Orson Scott Card.
F Ivory [Ivory: A Legend of Past and Future] [Marfil] , Mike Resnick.
F Good News from Outer Space [American Apocalypse (TM)] , John Kessel.
F The Boat of a Million Years [La nave de un millón de años] , Poul Anderson.
F Sister Light, Sister Dark [Hermana Luz, Hermana Sombra] , Jane Yolen.

1989

Falling Free [En caída libre] , Lois McMaster Bujold.
F Mona Lisa Overdrive [Mona Lisa Acelerada] , William Gibson.
F The Urth of the New Sun [La Urth del Sol Nuevo (El libro del Sol Nuevo V)] , Gene Wolfe.
F Red Prophet [El profeta rojo] , Orson Scott Card.
F Drowning Towers [The Sea and Summer] [Las torres del olvido] , George Turner.
F Deserted Cities of the Heart , Lewis Shiner.
F Great Sky River [Gran Río del Espacio] , Gregory Benford.

1988

The Falling Woman [La mujer que caía] , Pat Murphy.
F The Uplift War [La rebelión de los pupilos] , David Brin.
F When Gravity Fails [Cuando falla la gravedad] , George Alec Effinger.
F Soldier of the Mist [Soldado de la niebla] , Gene Wolfe.
F The Forge of God [La Fragua de Dios] , Greg Bear.
F Vergil in Averno , Avram Davidson.

1987

Speaker for the Dead [La voz de los muertos] , Orson Scott Card.
F Count Zero [Conde Cero] , William Gibson.
F The Handmaid's Tale [El Cuento de la criada] , Margaret Atwood.
F Free Live Free , Gene Wolfe.
F The Journal of Nicholas the American , Leigh Kennedy.
F This Is the Way the World Ends , James Morrow.

1986

Ender's Game [El juego de Ender] , Orson Scott Card.
F Blood Music [Música en la sangre] , Greg Bear.
F The Postman [El cartero] , David Brin.
F Dinner at Deviant's Palace [Cena en el palacio de la discordia] , Tim Powers.
F The Remaking of Sigmund Freud [La reconstrucción de Sigmund Freud] , Barry N. Malzberg.
F Schismatrix [Cismatrix] , Bruce Sterling.
F Helliconia Winter [Heliconia invierno] , Brian W. Aldiss.

1985

Neuromancer [Neuromante] , William Gibson.
F Job: A Comedy of Justice [Job: una comedia de justicia] , Robert A. Heinlein.
F The Wild Shore [La playa salvaje] , Kim Stanley Robinson.
F Frontera , Lewis Shiner.
F The Integral Trees [Los árboles integrales] , Larry Niven.
F The Man Who Melted [La fusión de mentes] , Jack Dann.

1984

Startide Rising [Marea estelar] , David Brin.
F Against Infinity [Contra el Infinito] , Gregory Benford.
F Tea With the Black Dragon [Té con el dragón negro] , R. A. MacAvoy.
F The Void Captain's Tale , Norman Spinrad.
F Lyonesse I: Suldrun´s Garden [El Jardín de Suldrun] , Jack Vance.
F The Citadel of the Autarch [La ciudadela del Autarca (El libro del Sol Nuevo IV)] , Gene Wolfe.

1983

No Enemy But Time [Sólo un enemigo: el tiempo] , Michael Bishop.
F Helliconia Spring [Heliconia primavera] , Brian W. Aldiss.
F Friday [Viernes] , Robert A. Heinlein.
F The Sword of the Lictor [La espada de Lictor (El libro del Sol Nuevo III)] , Gene Wolfe.
F Foundation's Edge [Los límites de la Fundación] , Isaac Asimov.
F The Transmigration of Timothy Archer [La transmigración de Timothy Archer] , Philip K. Dick.

1982

The Claw of the Conciliator [La garra del conciliador (El libro del Sol Nuevo II)] , Gene Wolfe.
F Riddley Walker [Dudo errante] , Russell Hoban.
F Little, Big [Pequeño, grande] , John Crowley.
F The Many-Colored Land [La Tierra multicolor] , Julian May.
F The Vampire Tapestry [El tapiz del vampiro] , Suzy Mckee Charnas.
F Radix [Radix] , A. A. Attanasio.

1981

Timescape [Cronopaisaje] , Gregory Benford.
F The Shadow of the Torturer [La sombra del torturador (El libro del Sol Nuevo I)] , Gene Wolfe.
F Beyond the Blue Event Horizon [Tras el incierto horizonte] , Frederik Pohl.
F The Orphan , Robert Stallman.
F Mockingbird [El pájaro burlón] , Walter S. Tevis.
F The Snow Queen [La reina de la nieve] , Joan D. Vinge.

1980

The Fountains of Paradise [Fuentes del paraíso] , Arthur C. Clarke.
On Wings of Song [En alas de la canción] , Thomas M. Disch.
Titan [Titán] , John Varley.
F Jem [Jem] , Frederik Pohl.
F Juniper Time , Kate Wilhelm.
F The Road to Corlay , Richard Cowper.

1979

Dreamsnake [Serpiente de sueño] , Vonda N. McIntyre.
The Faded Sun: Kesrith , C. J. Cherryh.
Blind Voices , Tom Reamy.
F Kalki [Kalki] , Gore Vidal.
F Strangers , Gardner R. Dozois.

1978

Gateway [Pórtico] , Frederik Pohl.
In the Ocean of Night [En el océano de la noche] , Gregory Benford.
Cirque , Terry Carr.
F Moonstart Odyssey , David Gerrold.
F Sword of the Demon [La espada del demonio] , Richard A. Lupoff.

1977

Man Plus [Homo Plus] , Frederik Pohl.
Where Late the Sweet Birds Sang [Dónde solían cantar los dulces pájaros] , Kate Wilhelm.
Shadrach in the Furnace [Sadrac en el horno] , Robert Silverberg.
Inferno [Inferno] , Larry Niven & Jerry Pournelle.
Islands , Marta Randall.
Triton [Trouble on Triton] [Tritón] , Samuel R. Delany.

1976

The Forever War [La guerra interminable] , Joe Haldeman.
The Mote in God's Eye [La paja en el ojo de dios] , Larry Niven & Jerry Pournelle.
Dhalgren [Dhalgren I,II y III (Prisma, espejo, lentes + En tiempo de plaga + Palimpesto)] , Samuel R. Delany.
The Female Man [El hombre hembra] , Joanna Russ.
NM A Midsummer Tempest , Poul Anderson.
NM The Embedding [Empotrados] , Ian Watson.
NM Doorways in the Sand , Roger Zelazny.
NM Autumn Angels , Arthur Byron.
NM The Birthgrave , Tanith Lee.
NM The Exile Waiting , Vonda N. Mcintyre.
NM A Funeral for the Eyes of Fire , Michael Bishop.
NM Guernica Night , Barry N. Malzberg.
NM The Heritage of Hastur [La herencia de los Hastur (Darkover II)] , Marion Zimmer Bradley.
NM Le città invisibili (Invisible Cities) [Las ciudades invisibles] , Italo Calvino.
NM Ragtime [Ragtime] , E. L. Doctorow.
NM The Stochastic Man [El hombre estocástico] , Robert Silverberg.
NM The Computer Connection / The Indian Giver [Computer connection] , Alfred Bester.
NM Missing Man , Katherine MacLean.

1975

The Dispossessed [Los desposeídos] , Ursula K. Le Guin.
Flow My Tears, the Policeman Said [Fluyan mis lágrimas, dijo el policía] , Philip K. Dick.
334 [334] , Thomas M. Disch.
The Godwhale [La Ballena Dios] , T. J. Bass.

1974

Rendezvous with Rama [Cita con Rama] , Arthur C. Clarke.
F Time Enough for Love [Tiempo para amar] , Robert A. Heinlein.
F The People of the Wind , Poul Anderson.
F Gravity's Rainbow [El arco iris de gravedad] , Thomas Pynchon.
F The Man Who Folded Himself , David Gerrold.

1973

The Gods Themselves [Los propios dioses] , Isaac Asimov.
When Harlie Was One , David Gerrold.
Dying Inside [Muero por dentro] , Robert Silverberg.
The Book of Skulls [El libro de los cráneos] , Robert Silverberg.
What Entropy Means to Me , George Alec Effinger.
The Iron Dream [El sueño de hierro] , Norman Spinrad.
The Sheep Look Up [El rebaño ciego] , John Brunner.

1972

A Time of Changes [Tiempo de cambios] , Robert Silverberg.
The Lathe of Heaven [La rueda celeste] , Ursula K. Le Guin.
The Devil is Dead , R. A. Lafferty.
Margaret and I , Kate Wilhelm.
The Byworlder , Poul Anderson.
Half Past Human [Más que humano] , T. J. Bass.

1971

Ringworld [Mundo anillo] , Larry Niven.
Tower of Glass [La torre de cristal] , Robert Silverberg.
And Chaos Died [La muerte del caos] , Joanna Russ.
The Year of the Quiet Sun [El año del sol tranquilo] , Wilson Tucker.
Fourth Mansions , R. A. Lafferty.
The Steel Crocodile / The Electric Crocodile , D. G. Compton.

1970

The Left Hand of Darkness [La mano izquierda de la oscuridad] , Ursula K. Le Guin.
Slaughterhouse-Five: or The Children's Crusade [Matadero cinco. La cruzada de los inocentes] , Kurt Vonnegut, Jr..
Bug Jack Barron [Incordie a Jack Barron] , Norman Spinrad.
F Up the Line [Por el tiempo] , Robert Silverberg.
F The Jagged Orbit [Orbita inestable] , John Brunner.
F Isle of the Dead [La isla de los muertos] , Roger Zelazny.

1969

Rite of Passage [Rito de Iniciación] , Alexei Panshin.
The Masks of Time [Las Máscaras del tiempo] , Robert Silverberg.
Stand on Zanzibar [Todos sobre Zanzíbar] , John Brunner.
Picnic on Paradise [Pícnic en Paraíso] , Joanna Russ.
Black Easter / Faust Aleph-Null , James Blish.
Do Androids Dream of Electric Sheep? [¿Sueñan los androides con ovejas eléctricas?] , Philip K. Dick.
Past Master [La tercera oportunidad] , R. A. Lafferty.

1968

The Einstein Intersection [La Intersección de Einstein] , Samuel R. Delany.
F Lord of Light [El señor de la luz] , Roger Zelazny.
F Chthon [Chthon] , Piers Anthony.
F The Eskimo Invasion , Hayden Howard.
F Thorns [Espinas] , Robert Silverberg.

1967

Babel-17 [Babel 17] , Samuel R. Delany.
Flowers For Algernon [Flores para Algernon] , Daniel Keyes.
F The Moon is a Harsh Mistress [La Luna es una cruel amante] , Robert A. Heinlein.

1966

Dune [Dune] , Frank Herbert.
F The Star Fox , Poul Anderson.
F The Three Stigmata of Palmer Eldritch [Los tres estigmas de Palmer Eldritch] , Philip K. Dick.
F The Genocides [Los genocidas] , Thomas M. Disch.
F Nova Express [Expreso Nova] , William S. Burroughs.
F Rogue Dragon , Avram Davidson.
F Dr. Bloodmoney [El doctor moneda sangrienta] , Philip K. Dick.
F The Ship That Sailed the Time Stream , G. C. Edmonson.
F A Plague of Demons , Keith Laumer.
F All Flesh is Grass [Flores fatídicas (Toda la carne es hierba)] , Clifford D. Simak.
F The Escape Orbit / Open Prison , James White.
F The Clone [Invasión subterránea] , Theodore Thomas & Kate Wilhelm.