2016 2015 2014 2013 2012 2011 2010

SF Novel

Embassytown [Embassytown. La ciudad embajada] , China Miéville.
11/22/63 [22/11/63] , Stephen King.
Rule 34 , Charles Stross.
The Children of the Sky , Vernor Vinge.
Leviathan Wakes , James S. A. Corey.
Dancing with Bears , Michael Swanwick.
Grail , Elizabeth Bear.
Deadline , Mira Grant.
Home Fires , Gene Wolfe.
10º Vortex , Robert Charles Wilson.
11º Earthbound , Joe Haldeman.
12º Firebird , Jack McDevitt.
13º The Clockwork Rocket , Greg Egan.
14º The Islanders , Christopher Priest.
15º Heart of Iron , Ekaterina Sedia.
16º Daybreak Zero , John Barnes.
17º This Shared Dream , Kathleen Ann Goonan.
18º 7th Sigma , Steven Gould.
19º All the Lives He Led , Frederik Pohl.
20º Wake Up and Dream , Ian R. MacLeod.
21º The Courier's New Bicycle , Kim Westwood.
22º Zone One , Colson Whitehead.

Fantasy Novel

A Dance with Dragons [Danza de dragones] , George R. R. Martin.
Among Others [Entre extraños] , Jo Walton.
Snuff [Snuff] , Terry Pratchett.
The Wise Man's Fear [El temor de un hombre sabio] , Patrick Rothfuss.
Deathless , Catherynne M. Valente.
The Kingdom of Gods , N. K. Jemisin.
The Magician King [El bosque mágico] , Lev Grossman.
The Heroes [Los héroes] , Joe Abercrombie.
The Folded World , Catherynne M. Valente.
10º The Cold Commands , Richard K. Morgan.
11º Raising Stony Mayhall , Daryl Gregory.
12º The Uncertain Places , Lisa Goldstein.
13º Redwood and Wildfire , Andrea Hairston.
14º Heartless , Gail Carriger.
15º Professor Moriarty: The Hound of the D'Urbervilles , Kim Newman.
16º The Dragon's Path [La senda del dragón] , Daniel Abraham.
17º The Alchemists of Kush , Minister Faust.
18º Briarpatch , Tim Pratt.
18º Mr. Fox , Helen Oyeyemi.
20º The Fallen Blade , Jon Courtenay Grimwood.
21º The Hammer , K. J. Parker.
22º Mistification , Kaaron Warren.

Anthology

The Year's Best Science Fiction: Twenty-eighth Annual Collection , Gardner Dozois, ed..
Welcome to Bordertown , Holly Black & Ellen Kushner, eds..
Engineering Infinity , Jonathan Strahan, ed..
Steampunk!: An Anthology of Fantastically Rich and Strange Stories , Kelly Link & Gavin J. Grant, eds..
Eclipse Four , Jonathan Strahan, ed..
The Weird , Ann VanderMeer & Jeff VanderMeer.
The Thackery T. Lambshead Cabinet of Curiosities , Ann VanderMeer & Jeff VanderMeer.
The Best Science Fiction and Fantasy of the Year Volume Five , Jonathan Strahan, ed..
Life on Mars: Tales of the New Frontier , Jonathan Strahan, ed..
10º Naked City: Tales of Urban Fantasy , Ellen Datlow, ed..
11º Year's Best SF 16 , David G. Hartwell & Kathryn Cramer, eds..
12º Teeth: Vampire Tales , Ellen Datlow & Terri Windling, eds..
13º The Book of Cthulhu , Ross E. Lockhart.
14º Ghosts by Gaslight , Jack Dann & Nick Gevers, eds..
15º Subterranean: Tales of Dark Fantasy 2 , William Schafer, ed..
16º The Best Horror of the Year: Volume Three , Ellen Datlow, ed..
17º Blood and Other Cravings , Ellen Datlow, ed..
18º The Year's Best Science Fiction & Fantasy: 2011 Edition , Rich Horton, ed..
19º Happily Ever After , John Klima, ed..
20º A Book of Horrors , Stephen Jones, ed..
21º The Mammoth Book of Best New Horror: 22 , Stephen Jones, ed..
22º The Year's Best Dark Fantasy & Horror: 2011 Edition , Paula Guran, ed..

Collection

The Bible Repairman and Other Stories , Tim Powers.
After the Apocalypse: Stories , Maureen F. McHugh.
Sleight of Hand , Peter S. Beagle.
The Collected Stories of Carol Emshwiller, Volume 1 , Carol Emshwiller.
Two Worlds and In Between: The Best of Caitlin R. Kiernan (Volume One) , Caitlín R. Kiernan.
Paradise Tales , Geoff Ryman.
The Collected Short Works of Poul Anderson, Volume 4: Admiralty , Poul Anderson.
Kurt Vonnegut: Novels & Stories 1963-1973 , Kurt Vonnegut.
Gothic High-Tech , Bruce Sterling.
10º When the Great Days Come , Gardner Dozois.
11º The Inheritance and Other Stories , Robin Hobb/Megan Lindholm.
12º Yellowcake , Margo Lanagan.
13º Unpossible and Other Stories , Daryl Gregory.
14º Love and Romanpunk , Tansy Rayner Roberts.
15º Somewhere Beneath Those Waves , Sarah Monette.
16º The Monkey's Wedding and Other Stories , Joan Aiken.
17º TVA Baby and Other Stories , Terry Bisson.
18º The Universe of Things , Gwyneth Jones.
19º Matilda Told Such Dreadful Lies: The Essential Lucy Sussex , Lucy Sussex.

First Novel

The Night Circus , Erin Morgenstern.
Mechanique: A Tale of the Circus Tresaulti , Genevieve Valentine.
Soft Apocalypse , Will McIntosh.
God's War , Kameron Hurley.
Ready Player One [Ready Player One] , Ernest Cline.
Of Blood and Honey , Stina Leicht.
The Tiger's Wife , Téa Obreht.
The Girl of Fire and Thorns , Rae Carson.
Seed , Rob Ziegler.
10º The Desert of Souls , Howard Andrew Jones.
11º Debris , Jo Anderton.
12º Low Town , Daniel Polansky.
13º Blood Red Road , Moira Young.

Young Adult Book

The Girl Who Circumnavigated Fairyland in a Ship of Her Own Making [La niña que recorrió Tierra Fantástica en un barco hecho por ella misma] , Catherynne M. Valente.
Planesrunner , Ian McDonald.
Akata Witch , Nnedi Okorafor.
Goliath [Goliath] , Scott Westerfeld.
Miss Peregrine's Home for Peculiar Children , Ransom Riggs.
The Freedom Maze , Delia Sherman.
Abarat: Absolute Midnight , Clive Barker.
Daughter of Smoke & Bone , Laini Taylor.
Across the Great Barrier , Patricia C. Wrede.
10º A Monster Calls , Patrick Ness.
11º Red Glove , Holly Black.
12º Mastiff , Tamora Pierce.
13º The Highest Frontier , Joan Slonczewski.
14º Huntress , Malinda Lo.
15º Beauty Queens , Libba Bray.
16º The Boy at the End of the World , Greg van Eekhout.
17º Across the Universe , Beth Revis.
18º Scrivener's Moon , Philip Reeve.
19º Eona [Eona. El último ojo de Dragón] , Alison Goodman.

Novella

Silently and Very Fast , Catherynne M. Valente.
The Man Who Bridged the Mist , Kij Johnson.
Kiss Me Twice , Mary Robinette Kowal.
The Ants of Flanders , Robert Reed.
The Affair of the Chalk Cliffs , James P. Blaylock.
The Ballad of Ballard and Sandrine , Peter Straub.
The Man Who Ended History: A Documentary [El hombre que puso fin a la historia: documental] , Ken Liu.
The Ice Owl , Carolyn Ives Gilman.
Gravity Dreams , Stephen Baxter.
10º The Men from Porlock [El don de la oportunidad] , Laird Barron.
11º Near Zennor , Elizabeth Hand.
12º The Adakian Eagle , Bradley Denton.
13º Rampion , Alexandra Duncan.
14º Blue and Gold , K. J. Parker.
15º A Brood of Foxes , Kristin Livdahl.

Novelette

White Lines on a Green Field , Catherynne M. Valente.
The Summer People , Kelly Link.
What We Found , Geoff Ryman.
Underbridge , Peter S. Beagle.
The Copenhagen Interpretation , Paul Cornell.
The Choice [La decisión] , Paul J. McAuley.
Fields of Gold , Rachel Swirsky.
The Dala Horse , Michael Swanwick.
The Book of Phoenix (Excerpted from The Great Book) , Nnedi Okorafor.
10º The Maltese Unicorn , Caitlín R. Kiernan.
11º A Long Walk Home , Jay Lake.
12º Purple , Robert Reed.
13º Clean , John Kessel.
14º The Little Green God of Agony , Stephen King.
15º Six Months, Three Days , Charlie Jane Anders.
16º The Old Man and the Martian Sea , Alastair Reynolds.
17º Late Bloomer , Suzy McKee Charnas.
18º A Small Price to Pay for Birdsong , K. J. Parker.
19º The Last Ride of the Glory Girls , Libba Bray.
20º My Husband Steinn , Eleanor Arnason.
21º Laika's Ghost , Karl Schroeder.
22º Blackwood's Baby , Laird Barron.
23º The Cold Step Beyond , Ian R. MacLeod.
24º The Projected Girl , Lavie Tidhar.
25º The Vicar of Mars , Gwyneth Jones.
26º The Ki-Anna , Gwyneth Jones.
27º Ghostweight , Yoon Ha Lee.
28º Mysteries of the Old Quarter , Paul Park.
30º Steam Girl , Dylan Horrocks.

Short Story

The Case of Death and Honey [El caso de la muerte y la miel] , Neil Gaiman.
The Paper Menagerie [El zoo de papel] , Ken Liu.
The Cartographer Wasps and the Anarchist Bees [Las avispas cartógrafas y las abejas anarquístas] , E. Lily Yu.
The Bread We Eat in Dreams , Catherynne M. Valente.
The Way It Works Out and All , Peter S. Beagle.
And Weep Like Alexander [Y llora, como Alejandro] , Neil Gaiman.
Tidal Forces , Caitlín R. Kiernan.
The Brave Little Toaster , Cory Doctorow.
The Invasion of Venus , Stephen Baxter.
10º Valley of the Girls , Kelly Link.
11º After the Apocalypse , Maureen F. McHugh.
12º Dolly , Elizabeth Bear.
13º Attlee and the Long Walk , Kage Baker.
14º For I Have Lain Me Down on the Stone of Loneliness and I'll Not Be Back Again , Michael Swanwick.
15º Goodnight Moons , Ellen Klages.
16º Pug , Theodora Goss.
17º Ascension Day , Alastair Reynolds.
18º Daddy Long Legs of the Evening , Jeffrey Ford.
19º Younger Women , Karen Joy Fowler.
20º Mulberry Boys , Margo Lanagan.
21º Smoke City , Christopher Barzak.
22º The Corpse Painter's Masterpiece , M. Rickert.
23º The Server and the Dragon [El servidor y el dragón] , Hannu Rajaniemi.
24º Slow as a Bullet , Andy Duncan.
25º The Sandal-Bride , Genevieve Valentine.
26º Woman Leaves Room , Robert Reed.
27º Movement , Nancy Fulda.
28º The Patrician , Tansy Rayner Roberts.
29º And Go Like This , John Crowley.
30º Tying Knots , Ken Liu.

Non Fiction

Evaporating Genres: Essays on Fantastic Literature , Gary K. Wolfe.
Becoming Ray Bradbury , Jonathan R. Eller.
Musings and Meditations , Robert Silverberg.
In Other Worlds: SF and the Human Imagination , Margaret Atwood.
Sightings: Reviews 2002-2006 , Gary K. Wolfe.
Pardon This Intrusion: Fantastika in the World Storm , John Clute.
Nested Scrolls: The Autobiography of Rudolf von Bitter Rucker , Rudy Rucker.
Denying Science , John Grant.

Art Book

Spectrum 18: The Best in Contemporary Fantastic Art , Cathy Fenner & Arnie Fenner, eds..
Masters of Science Fiction and Fantasy Art , Karen Haber, ed..
Out of This World: Science Fiction But Not as You Know It , Mike Ashley.
A Tolkien Tapestry: Pictures to Accompany The Lord of the Rings , Cor Blok.
Jeffrey Jones: A Life in Art , Jeffrey Jones.
Hardware: The Definitive SF Works of Chris Foss , Chris Foss.
Fantasy+ 3: Best Hand-painted Illustrations , Vincent Zhao.
Exposé 9: Finest Digital Art in the Known Universe , Daniel Wade.

Editor

Ellen Datlow.
Jonathan Strahan.
Gardner Dozois.
Ann VanderMeer & Jeff VanderMeer.
Gordon Van Gelder.
David G. Hartwell.
John Joseph Adams.
Sheila Williams.
Catherynne M. Valente.
10º Terri Windling.
11º Lou Anders.
12º Stanley Schmidt.
13º Liz Gorinsky.
14º Gavin J. Grant & Kelly Link.
15º Betsy Wollheim.
16º William Schafer.
17º Neil Clarke.
18º Patrick Nielsen Hayden.
19º Martin H. Greenberg.
20º Shawna McCarthy.
21º Ginjer Buchanan.
22º Alisa Krasnostein.
23º Jeremy Lassen.
24º Sharyn November.
25º Stephen Jones.
26º Teresa Nielsen Hayden.

Magazine

Asimov's Science Fiction , Sheila Williams, ed..
Fantasy & Science Fiction , Gordon van Gelder, ed..
Clarkesworld Magazine , Neil Clarke, Kate Baker, Cheryl Morgan & Sean Wallace, eds..
Tor.com .
Analog , Stanley Schmidt, ed..
Subterranean , William K. Schafer & Gwenda Bond, eds..
Lightspeed Magazine , John Joseph Adams, ed..
Strange Horizons , Niall Harrison, ed..
Interzone , Andy Cox, ed..
10º Lady Churchill's Rosebud Wristlet , Gavin J. Grant & Kelly Link, eds..
11º The New York Review of Science Fiction , David G. Hartwell & Kevin J. Maroney, eds..
12º Apex Magazine , Catherynne M. Valente, Lynne M. Thomas & Jason Sizemore, eds..
13º Realms of Fantasy , Shawna McCarthy & Douglas Cohen, eds..
14º Cemetery Dance , Richard T. Chizmar, ed..
15º Ansible , Dave Langford, ed..
16º Weird Tales , Ann VanderMeer, ed..
17º SF Site .
18º Fantasy Magazine , John Joseph Adams, ed..
19º Black Gate , John O'Neill, ed..
20º Beneath Ceaseless Skies , Scott H. Andrews, ed..
21º Electric Velocipede , John Klima, ed..

Publisher / imprint

Tor .
Subterranean Press .
Night Shade Books .
Baen .
Small Beer Press .
Orbit .
Ace .
DAW .
Pyr .
10º Angry Robot .
11º PS Publishing .
12º Del Rey .
13º Gollancz .
14º Tachyon .
15º NESFA Press .
16º Aqueduct Press .
17º Roc .
18º Harper Voyager .
19º Twelfth Planet Press .
20º ChiZine Publications .
21º Haffner .
22º Prime .
23º St. Martin's .

Artist

Shaun Tan.
Michael Whelan.
John Picacio.
Charles Vess.
Bob Eggleton.
Donato Giancola.
Stephan Martiniere.
Kinuko Y. Craft.
John Jude Palencar.
10º Frank Frazetta.
11º Thomas Canty.
12º Vincent Di Fate.
13º Jim Burns.
14º Phil Foglio.
15º Dave McKean.
16º Leo Dillon & Diane Dillon.
17º Daniel Dos Santos.
18º Tom Kidd.
19º Yoshitaka Amano.
20º J. K. Potter.
21º Vincent Chong.
22º Boris Vallejo.
22º Brom.
24º Julie Bell.
25º Todd Lockwood.