2009 2008 2007 2006 2005 2004 2003 2002 2001 2000

SF Novel

The Yiddish Policemen's Union [El sindicato de policía yiddish] , Michael Chabon.
Spook Country [País de espías] , William Gibson.
Halting State , Charles Stross.
Brasyl [Brasyl] , Ian McDonald.
The Accidental Time Machine , Joe Haldeman.
Axis , Robert Charles Wilson.
Black Man [Thirteen] , Richard K. Morgan.
The Execution Channel , Ken MacLeod.
Ha'penny [La conspiración de Coltham] , Jo Walton.
10º Sixty Days and Counting , Kim Stanley Robinson.
11º Undertow , Elizabeth Bear.
12º Mainspring , Jay Lake.
13º Queen of Candesce , Karl Schroeder.
14º The Sons of Heaven , Kage Baker.
15º The Prefect [El prefecto] , Alastair Reynolds.
16º Bad Monkeys , Matt Ruff.
17º Shelter , Susan Palwick.
18º HARM , Brian W. Aldiss.
19º In War Times [En tiempos de guerra] , Kathleen Ann Goonan.
20º Engineer Trilogy: Devices and Desires/Evil for Evil/The Escapement , K. J. Parker.
21º The Last Colony [La colonia perdida] , John Scalzi.
22º Conqueror , Stephen Baxter.
23º Till Human Voices Wake Us , Mark Budz.

Fantasy Novel

Making Money [Dinero a mansalva] , Terry Pratchett.
Ysabel [Ysabel] , Guy Gavriel Kay.
Pirate Freedom [Confesiones de un pirata] , Gene Wolfe.
Territory , Emma Bull.
Endless Things , John Crowley.
The White Tyger , Paul Park.
Softspoken , Lucius Shepard.
Ink [Tinta] , Hal Duncan.
Orphan's Tales: In the Cities of Coin and Spice , Catherynne M. Valente.
10º Whiskey and Water , Elizabeth Bear.
11º The New Moon's Arms , Nalo Hopkinson.
12º A Betrayal in Winter , Daniel Abraham.
13º The Secret History of Moscow , Ekaterina Sedia.
14º Titans of Chaos , John C. Wright.
15º Daughter of Hounds , Caitlín R. Kiernan.
16º The Spiral Labyrinth , Matthew Hughes.
17º The Name of the Wind [El nombre del viento] , Patrick Rothfuss.
18º Blood Engines , T. A. Pratt.
19º Bone Song , John Meaney.

Anthology

The New Space Opera , Gardner Dozois & Jonathan Strahan, eds..
The Year's Best Science Fiction: Twenty-Fourth Annual Collection , Gardner Dozois, ed..
The Coyote Road: Trickster Tales , Ellen Datlow & Terri Windling, eds..
The Year's Best Fantasy and Horror 2007: Twentieth Annual Collection , Ellen Datlow, Kelly Link & Gavin J. Grant, eds..
The Best of Lady Churchill's Rosebud Wristlet , Kelly Link & Gavin J. Grant, eds..
Wizards: Magical Tales From The Masters of Modern Fantasy , Jack Dann & Gardner Dozois, eds..
Logorrhea , John Klima, ed..
Eclipse One: New Fantasy and Science Fiction , Jonathan Strahan, ed..
Fast Forward 1: Future Fiction from the Cutting Edge , Lou Anders, ed..
10º Inferno: New Tales of Terror and the Supernatural , Ellen Datlow, ed..
11º Year's Best SF 12 , David G. Hartwell & Kathryn Cramer, eds..
12º The Solaris Book of New Science Fiction , George Mann, ed..
13º Rewired: The Post-Cyberpunk Anthology , James Patrick Kelly & John Kessel, eds..
14º The Best Science Fiction and Fantasy of the Year Volume One , Jonathan Strahan, ed..
15º Asimov's Science Fiction Magazine 30th Anniversary Anthology , Sheila Williams, ed..
16º Best Short Novels: 2007 , Jonathan Strahan, ed..
17º The SFWA European Hall of Fame , James Morrow & Kathryn Morrow, eds..
18º The Best of the Best, Volume 2: 20 Years of the Best Short Science Fiction Novels , Gardner Dozois, ed..
19º Year's Best Fantasy 7 , David G. Hartwell & Kathryn Cramer, eds..
20º The Mammoth Book of Best New Horror: Volume Eighteen , Stephen Jones, ed..
21º Worlds Apart: An Anthology of Russian Fantasy and Science Fiction , Alexander Levitsky.
22º Fantasy: The Best of the Year: 2007 Edition , Rich Horton, ed..
23º Science Fiction: The Best of the Year: 2007 Edition , Rich Horton, ed..

Collection

The Winds of Marble Arch and Other Stories [Lo mejor de Connie Willis I y II] , Connie Willis.
The Jack Vance Treasury , Jack Vance.
Overclocked: Stories of the Future Present , Cory Doctorow.
The Dog Said Bow-Wow , Michael Swanwick.
Things Will Never Be the Same: Selected Short Fiction 1980-2005 , Howard Waldrop.
New Amsterdam , Elizabeth Bear.
Gods and Pawns , Kage Baker.
Ascendancies: The Best of Bruce Sterling , Bruce Sterling.
Dagger Key and Other Stories , Lucius Shepard.
10º Portable Childhoods , Ellen Klages.
11º The Nail and the Oracle: The Complete Stories of Theodore Sturgeon, Volume XI , Theodore Sturgeon.
12º Hart & Boot & Other Stories , Tim Pratt.
13º Getting to Know You , David Marusek.
14º Past Magic , Ian R. MacLeod.
15º The Imago Sequence and Other Stories , Laird Barron.
16º The Fate of Mice [El destino de los ratones] , Susan Palwick.
17º Dangerous Space , Kelley Eskridge.
18º The Guild of Xenolinguists , Sheila Finch.
19º The Girl Who Loved Animals and Other Stories , Bruce McAllister.
20º Rynemonn , Terry Dowling.

First Novel

Heart-Shaped Box [El traje del muerto] , Joe Hill.
The Name of the Wind [El nombre del viento] , Patrick Rothfuss.
Flora Segunda , Ysabeau S. Wilce.
One for Sorrow [De camino al final] , Christopher Barzak.
City of Bones [Ciudad de hueso] , Cassandra Clare.
Grey , Jon Armstrong.
The Sword-Edged Blonde , Alex Bledsoe.
Breakfast with the One You Love , Eliot Fintushel.
Wicked Lovely [Encanto fatal] , Melissa Marr.
10º Maledicte , Lane Robins.

Young Adult Book

Un Lun Dun [Un Lun Dun] , China Miéville.
Powers [Poderes] , Ursula K. Le Guin.
The H-Bomb Girl , Stephen Baxter.
Extras [Extras] , Scott Westerfeld.
Magic's Child , Justine Larbalestier.
Ironside , Holly Black.
The Shadow Speaker , Nnedi Okorafor-Mbachu.
Skin Hunger , Kathleen Duey.
Book of a Thousand Days [El diario de los mil días] , Shannon Hale.
10º Verdigris Deep (Well Witched) , Frances Hardinge.
11º The Dream Quake (Dreamquake) , Elizabeth Knox.
12º Harry Potter and the Deathly Hallows [Harry Potter y las reliquias de la muerte] , J. K. Rowling.

Novella

After the Siege , Cory Doctorow.
Memorare , Gene Wolfe.
All Seated on the Ground , Connie Willis.
Stars Seen Through Stone , Lucius Shepard.
Muse of Fire , Dan Simmons.
The Master Miller's Tale , Ian R. MacLeod.
Fountain of Age [Fuente de la vejez] , Nancy Kress.
Illyria , Elizabeth Hand.
Recovering Apollo 8 [Recuperando El Apollo 8] , Kristine Kathryn Rusch.
10º The Emperor and the Maula , Robert Silverberg.
11º Dagger Key , Lucius Shepard.
12º Hormiga Canyon , Rudy Rucker & Bruce Sterling.
13º Dead Money , Lucius Shepard.
14º The Lees of Laughter's End , Steven Erikson.
15º The Game , Diana Wynne Jones.
16º Awakening , Judith Berman.
17º Of Love and Other Monsters , Vandana Singh.
18º Womb of Every World , Walter Jon Williams.

Novelette

The Witch's Headstone [La lápida de la bruja] , Neil Gaiman.
The Merchant and the Alchemist's Gate , Ted Chiang.
Dark Integers , Greg Egan.
We Never Talk About My Brother , Peter S. Beagle.
Trunk and Disorderly , Charles Stross.
Wikiworld , Paul Di Filippo.
The Cambist and Lord Iron: A Fairy Tale of Economics , Daniel Abraham.
Urdumheim , Michael Swanwick.
Cryptic Coloration , Elizabeth Bear.
10º The Magic Animal , Gene Wolfe.
11º Kiosk , Bruce Sterling.
12º Glory , Greg Egan.
13º Against the Current , Robert Silverberg.
14º Winter's Wife , Elizabeth Hand.
15º Light , Kelly Link.
16º Hellfire at Twilight , Kage Baker.
17º The Skysailor's Tale , Michael Swanwick.
18º Finisterra , David R. Moles.
19º The Constable of Abal , Kelly Link.
20º A Diorama of the Infernal Regions, or The Devil's Ninth Question , Andy Duncan.
21º The Surgeon's Tale , Jeff VanderMeer & Cat Rambo.
22º An Ocean is a Snowflake, Four Billion Miles Away , John Barnes.
23º The Bone Man , Fredric S. Durbin.
24º Holly and Iron , Garth Nix.
25º The Sky is Large and the Earth is Small , Chris Roberson.
26º Dance of Shadows , Fred Chappell.
27º The Evolution of Trickster Stories Among the Dogs of North Park After the Change , Kij Johnson.
28º The Forest [El bosque] , Laird Barron.
29º Safeguard , Nancy Kress.
30º Wizard's Six , Alex Irvine.
31º Princess Lucinda and the Hound of the Moon , Theodora Goss.
32º Crossing the Seven , Jay Lake.

Short Story

A Small Room in Koboldtown , Michael Swanwick.
The Last and Only, or, Mr. Moscowitz Becomes French , Peter S. Beagle.
Who's Afraid of Wolf 359? , Ken MacLeod.
Tideline [La marca de la marea] , Elizabeth Bear.
Last Contact , Stephen Baxter.
Unique Chicken Goes In Reverse , Andy Duncan.
Art of War , Nancy Kress.
Jesus Christ, Reanimator , Ken MacLeod.
The Dreaming Wind , Jeffrey Ford.
10º Pirates of the Somali Coast , Terry Bisson.
11º Barrens Dancing , Peter S. Beagle.
12º The Third Bear , Jeff VanderMeer.
13º The Drowned Life , Jeffrey Ford.
14º Always , Karen Joy Fowler.
15º Artifice and Intelligence , Tim Pratt.
16º Magic with Thirteen-Year-Old Boys , Robert Reed.
17º Among Strangers , Pat Cadigan.
18º Orm the Beautiful , Elizabeth Bear.
19º Mrs. Zeno's Paradox , Ellen Klages.
20º Verthandi's Ring , Ian McDonald.
21º The Ruby Incomparable , Kage Baker.
22º Memoir of a Deer Woman , M. Rickert.
23º Osama Phone Home , David Marusek.
24º Stone and the Librarian , William Browning Spencer.
25º Sanjeev and Robotwallah , Ian McDonald.
26º The Manticore Spell , Jeffrey Ford.
27º Holiday , M. Rickert.
28º The Lost Boy: A Reporter at Large , Maureen F. McHugh.
28º Under the Bottom of the Lake , Jeffrey Ford.
30º Three Days of Rain , Holly Phillips.
31º Soul Case , Nalo Hopkinson.
32º By Fools Like Me , Nancy Kress.
33º Singing of Mount Abora , Theodora Goss.
34º Fragrant Goddess , Paul Park.
35º The Lustration , Bruce Sterling.
36º Electric Rains , Kathleen Ann Goonan.
37º A Plain Tale from Our Hills , Bruce Sterling.
38º Graduation Afternoon [Tarde de graduación] , Stephen King.
39º Clockmaker's Requiem , Barth Anderson.
40º Catherine and the Satyr , Theodora Goss.
41º Molly and the Red Hat , Benjamin Rosenbaum.
42º C-Rock City , Jay Lake & Greg Van Eekhout.

Non Fiction

Breakfast in the Ruins: Science Fiction in the Last Millennium , Barry N. Malzberg.
Brave New Words: The Oxford Dictionary of Science Fiction , Jeff Prucher.
The Country You Have Never Seen , Joanna Russ.
Gateways to Forever: The Story of the Science-Fiction Magazines from 1970 to 1980 , Mike Ashley.
Shadows of the New Sun: Wolfe on Writing/Writers on Wolfe , Peter Wright.
Sides , Peter Straub.
Icons of Horror and the Supernatural: An Encyclopedia of Our Worst Nightmares , S. T. Joshi, ed..
Anne McCaffrey: A Life with Dragons , Robin Roberts.
Science Fact and Science Fiction: An Encyclopedia , Brian Stableford.
10º Hugo Gernsback and the Century of Science Fiction , Gary Westfahl.
11º The Cultural Influences of William Gibson, the Father of Cyberpunk Science Fiction , Carl B. Yoke & Carol L. Robinson.

Art Book

The Arrival , Shaun Tan.
Spectrum 14: The Best in Contemporary Fantastic Art , Cathy Fenner & Arnie Fenner, eds..
Emshwiller: Infinity x Two , Luis Ortiz, ed..
Dreamscape: The Best of Imaginary Realism , Claus Brusen & Marcel Salome, eds..
Mervyn Peake: The Man and His Art , Sebastian Peake & Alison Eldred, G. Peter Winnington, ed..
Fantasy Art Now: The Very Best in Contemporary Fantasy Art & Illustration , Martin McKenna, ed..
Beowulf: A Tale of Blood, Heat, and Ashes , Nicky Raven, John Howe (il).
Worlds of Amano , Yoshitaka Amano.
The Adventuress , Audrey Niffenegger.
10º Women: Motifs and Variations , Rafal Olbinski.

Editor

Ellen Datlow.
Gardner Dozois.
Gordon Van Gelder.
David G. Hartwell.
Patrick Nielsen Hayden.
Jim Baen.
Jonathan Strahan.
Gavin J. Grant & Kelly Link.
Lou Anders.
10º Sheila Williams.
11º Jeff VanderMeer.
12º Terri Windling.
13º Peter Crowther.
14º Teresa Nielsen Hayden.
15º Stanley Schmidt.
16º Robert Silverberg.
17º Stephen Jones.
18º Shawna McCarthy.
19º Beth Meacham.
20º Martin H. Greenberg.
21º Toni Weisskopf.
22º Ginjer Buchanan.
23º Sharyn November.
24º William K. Schafer.
25º Betsy Wollheim.
26º Andy Cox.
27º Susan Marie Groppi.
28º Deborah Layne & Jay Lake.
29º Juliet Ulman.
30º Betsy Mitchell.

Magazine

Fantasy & Science Fiction , Gordon van Gelder, ed..
Asimov's Science Fiction , Sheila Williams, ed..
Analog , Stanley Schmidt, ed..
Lady Churchill's Rosebud Wristlet , Gavin J. Grant & Kelly Link, eds..
Subterranean , William K. Schafer, ed..
Interzone , Andy Cox & others, eds..
Realms of Fantasy , Shawna McCarthy, ed..
Jim Baen's Universe , Eric Flint & Mike Resnick, eds..
Strange Horizons , Susan Marie Groppi, ed..
10º The New York Review of Science Fiction , David G. Hartwell & Kevin J. Maroney, eds..
11º Weird Tales , George H. Scithers, Darrell Schweitzer & John Gregory Betancourt, eds..
12º Postscripts , Peter Crowther & Nick Gevers, eds..
13º Ansible , Dave Langford, ed..
14º Clarkesworld Magazine , Neil Clarke & Nick Mamatas, eds..
15º SF Site .
16º Fantasy Magazine , Sean Wallace & Cat Rambo, eds..
17º SF Weekly .
18º Cemetery Dance , Richard T. Chizmar, & Robert Morrish, eds..
19º Electric Velocipede , John Klima, ed..
20º Black Gate , John O'Neill, ed..
21º SFRevu .
22º Internet Review of Science Fiction .
23º Talebones , Patrick Swenson & Honna Swenson, eds..

Publisher / imprint

Tor .
Subterranean Press .
Night Shade Books .
Baen .
Bantam Spectra .
Ace .
DAW .
Del Rey .
Gollancz .
10º Pyr .
11º PS Publishing , Peter Crowther.
12º Small Beer Press .
13º Golden Gryphon .
14º Tachyon .
15º Eos .
16º Roc .
17º Orbit .
18º NESFA Press .
19º Firebird .
20º St. Martin's .
21º MonkeyBrain .
22º SFBC .
23º Arkham House .
24º Meisha Merlin .
25º Prime .
26º Luna .
27º Wheatland .

Artist

Charles Vess.
Michael Whelan.
Shaun Tan.
John Picacio.
Stephan Martiniere.
Bob Eggleton.
Dave McKean.
Donato Giancola.
John Jude Palencar.
10º Kinuko Y. Craft.
11º Jim Burns.
12º Thomas Canty.
13º Yoshitaka Amano.
14º J. K. Potter.
15º Frank Wu.
16º Leo Dillon & Diane Dillon.
17º Frank Frazetta.
18º Clive Barker.
19º Boris Vallejo.
20º Vincent Di Fate.
21º Tom Kidd.
22º Michael Kaluta.
23º Paul Kidby.
24º David A. Cherry.
25º Don Maitz.
26º Luis Royo.
27º Brom.
28º Edward Miller [Les Edwards].
29º Julie Bell.
30º Stephen Youll.