2009 2008 2007 2006 2005 2004 2003 2002 2001 2000

SF Novel

Ilium [Ilión: El asedio, La rebelión] , Dan Simmons.
Pattern Recognition [Mundo espejo] , William Gibson.
Quicksilver [Azogue : Azogue, El rey de los vagabundos, Odalisca. (Ciclo Barroco Vol.I)] , Neal Stephenson.
Darwin's Children [Los niños de Darwin] , Greg Bear.
The Speed of Dark [La velocidad de la oscuridad] , Elizabeth Moon.
Absolution Gap [El desfiladero de la absolución] , Alastair Reynolds.
Singularity Sky [Cielo de singularidad] , Charles Stross.
Omega [Omega] , Jack McDevitt.
Coalescent , Stephen Baxter.
10º Blind Lake [Testigos de las estrellas] , Robert Charles Wilson.
11º The Golden Age: The Golden Age, The Phoenix Exultant, The Golden Transcendence [La edad de oro: La edad de oro, Fénix exultante, La trascendencia dorada] , John C. Wright.
12º Nothing Human , Nancy Kress.
13º Natural History [Historia natural] , Justina Robson.
14º Succession: (The Risen Empire; The Killing of Worlds) [Sucesión: (El imperio elevado; El asesinato de los mundos)] , Scott Westerfeld.
15º The Poison Master , Liz Williams.
16º Sister Alice , Robert Reed.
17º Felaheen: The Third Arabesk , Jon Courtenay Grimwood.
18º Memory , Linda Nagata.
19º The Lost Steersman , Rosemary Kirstein.
20º The Line of Polity , Neal Asher.

Fantasy Novel

Paladin of Souls [Paladín de Almas+La maldición de Chalion] , Lois Mcmaster Bujold.
Monstrous Regiment , Terry Pratchett.
The Light Ages [Las edades de la luz] , Ian R. MacLeod.
The Dark Tower V: Wolves of the Calla [La torre oscura V. Lobos del Calla] , Stephen King.
1610: A Sundial in a Grave [1610: un reloj de sol en una tumba] , Mary Gentle.
The War of the Flowers , Tad Williams.
The Briar King , Greg Keyes.
Lost Boy, Lost Girl [Perdidos] , Peter Straub.
Fool's Fate , Robin Hobb.
10º The Salt Roads , Nalo Hopkinson.
11º The Crystal City [La ciudad de cristal] , Orson Scott Card.
12º The Skrayling Tree , Michael Moorcock.
13º The Anvil of the World , Kage Baker.
14º In the Forests of Serre , Patricia A. McKillip.
15º Sunshine , Robin McKinley.
16º Midnight Lamp , Gwyneth Jones.
17º Mortal Suns , Tanith Lee.
18º The Night Country [Noche de difuntos] , Stewart O'Nan.

Anthology

The Year's Best Science Fiction: Twentieth Annual Collection , Gardner Dozois, ed..
Legends II [Leyendas / (La espada leal+El libro de los cambios)] , Robert Silverberg, ed..
The Year's Best Fantasy & Horror: Sixteenth Annual Collection , Ellen Datlow & Terri Windling, eds..
McSweeney's Mammoth Treasury of Thrilling Tales , Michael Chabon, ed..
The Dark: New Ghost Stories , Ellen Datlow, ed..
Year's Best SF 8 , David G. Hartwell & Kathryn Cramer, eds..
Live Without a Net , Lou Anders, ed..
Mojo: Conjure Stories , Nalo Hopkinson, ed..
Cities , Peter Crowther, ed..
10º Trampoline: An anthology , Kelly Link, ed..
11º The Silver Gryphon , Gary Turner & Marty Halpern, eds..
12º Stars: Original Stories Based on the Songs of Janis Ian , Janis Ian & Mike Resnick, eds..
12º Album Zutique #1 , Jeff VanderMeer, ed..
14º Gathering The Bones , Jack Dann, Ramsey Campbell & Dennis Etchison, eds..
15º Polyphony, Volume 2 , Deborah Layne & Jay Lake, eds..
16º New Voices in Science Fiction , Mike Resnick, ed..
17º Year's Best Fantasy 3 , David G. Hartwell & Kathryn Cramer, eds..
18º Nebula Awards Showcase 2003 , Nancy Kress, ed..
19º One Lamp: Alternate History Stories from The Magazine of Fantasy & Science Fiction , Gordon Van Gelder, ed..
20º Science Fiction: The Best of 2002 , Robert Silverberg & Karen Haber, eds..
21º Cosmos Latinos: An Anthology of Science Fiction from Latin America and Spain , Andrea L. Bell & Yolanda Molina-Gavilan, eds..
22º The Mammoth Book of Best New Horror: Volume Fourteen , Stephen Jones, ed..
23º The Dragon Quintet , Marvin Kaye, ed..
24º infinity plus two , Keith Brooke & Nick Gevers, eds..

Collection

Changing Planes [Planos paralelos] , Ursula K. Le Guin.
GRRM: A RRetrospective [Luz de estrellas lejanas, Híbridos y engendros, Un corazón atribulado] , George R. R. Martin.
Bradbury Stories: 100 of His Most Celebrated Tales , Ray Bradbury.
Custer's Last Jump and Other Collaborations , Howard Waldrop et al.
Roma Eterna [Roma eterna] , Robert Silverberg.
And Now the News...: Volume IX: The Complete Stories of Theodore Sturgeon , Theodore Sturgeon.
Budayeen Nights , George Alec Effinger.
Transfinite: The Essential A.E. van Vogt , A. E. van Vogt.
Aye, and Gomorrah: Stories , Samuel R. Delany.
10º Limekiller! , Avram Davidson.
11º A Place So Foreign and Eight More , Cory Doctorow.
12º Things That Never Happen , M. John Harrison.
13º Brighten to Incandescence: 17 Stories , Michael Bishop.
14º Kalpa Imperial , Angélica Gorodischer.
15º Bibliomancy , Elizabeth Hand.
16º A New Dawn: The Don A. Stuart Stories of John W. Campbell, Jr. , John W. Campbell, Jr..
17º In for a Penny , James P. Blaylock.
18º Ghosts of Yesterday , Jack Cady.
19º The Resurrection Man's Legacy and Other Stories , Dale Bailey.
20º The Selected Stories of Chad Oliver Volume 1: A Star Above It; Volume 2: Far From This Earth , Chad Oliver.
21º Little Gods , Tim Pratt.
22º More Tomorrow & Other Stories , Michael Marshall Smith.
23º Unintended Consequences , Alexander C. Irvine.
24º The Two Sams: Ghost Stories , Glen Hirshberg.
25º Greetings from Lake Wu , Jay Lake.

First Novel

Down and Out in the Magic Kingdom [Tocando fondo en el reino mágico] , Cory Doctorow.
Veniss Underground [Vennis Soterrada] , Jeff VanderMeer.
The Time Traveler's Wife [La mujer del viajero en el tiempo] , Audrey Niffenegger.
The Etched City [La ciudad del grabado] , K. J. Bishop.
Paper Mage , Leah R. Cutter.
Spin State [Estado de transmisión] , Chris Moriarty.
Clade , Mark Budz.
The Darkness That Comes Before , R. Scott Bakker.
Star Dragon , Mike Brotherton.
10º A Telling of Stars , Caitlin Sweet.
11º Magic's Silken Snare , ElizaBeth Gilligan.
12º The Buzzing , Jim Knipfel.

Young Adult Book

The Wee Free Men [The Wee Free Men (Los pequeños hombres libres)] , Terry Pratchett.
Abhorsen , Garth Nix.
The Merlin Conspiracy , Diana Wynne Jones.
Swan Sister: Fairy Tales Retold , Ellen Datlow & Terri Windling, eds..
A Stir of Bones , Nina Kiriki Hoffman.
Inkheart , Cornelia Funke.
Trickster's Choice , Tamora Pierce.
Midwinter Nightingale , Joan Aiken.
The Amulet of Samarkand [El amuleto de Samarkanda] , Jonathan Stroud.
10º Firebirds , Sharyn November, ed..
11º New Skies , Patrick Nielsen Hayden.
12º Harry Potter and the Order of the Phoenix [Harry Potter y la orden del Fénix] , J. K. Rowling.
13º Predator's Gold [El oro del depredador] , Philip Reeve.
14º The Tears of the Salamander , Peter Dickinson.
15º Stravaganza: City of Stars , Mary Hoffman.

Novella

The Cookie Monster [El monstruo de las galletas] , Vernor Vinge.
Just Like the Ones We Used to Know [Como las que solíamos tener] , Connie Willis.
The Empress of Mars [La emperatriz de Marte] , Kage Baker.
The Sworn Sword [La espada del juramento] , George R. R. Martin.
Ariel [Ariel] , Lucius Shepard.
The Bone Witch , R. Garcia y Robertson.
Dear Abbey , Terry Bisson.
The Green Leopard Plague [La plaga del leopardo verde] , Walter Jon Williams.
Curator [Comisario] , Charles Stross.
10º Liar's House , Lucius Shepard.
11º Welcome to Olympus, Mr. Hearst [Bienvenido al Olimpo, Mr. Hearst] , Kage Baker.
12º Jailwise , Lucius Shepard.
13º Off on a Starship [Muy lejos de la Tierra] , William Barton.
14º Greetings , Terry Bisson.
15º In Springdale Town , Robert Freeman Wexler.
16º The Ice , Steven Popkes.
17º A Crowd of Bone , Greer Gilman.
18º The Albertine Notes , Rick Moody.
19º Awake in the Night , John C. Wright.

Novelette

A Study in Emerald [Estudio en esmeralda] , Neil Gaiman.
The Monarch of the Glen [El monarca de la Cañada] , Neil Gaiman.
The Empire of Ice Cream [El imperio del helado] , Jeffrey Ford.
Only Partly Here , Lucius Shepard.
Breeding Ground [Territorio de cría] , Stephen Baxter.
Bitter Grounds [Amargo despertar] , Neil Gaiman.
The Chop Line , Stephen Baxter.
Almost Home , Terry Bisson.
The Hydrogen Wall [El muro de hidrógeno] , Gregory Benford.
10º Legions in Time [Legiones en el tiempo] , Michael Swanwick.
11º The Fluted Girl [La chica aflautada] , Paolo Bacigalupi.
12º The Devils in the Details , James P. Blaylock.
13º King Dragon , Michael Swanwick.
14º The Bellman [El pregonero] , John Varley.
15º Nightfall [Anochecer] , Charles Stross.
16º The Door Gunner , Michael Bishop.
17º Amnesty , Octavia E. Butler.
18º The Census Taker , Dale Bailey.
19º Pictures from an Expedition , Alexander C. Irvine.
20º Junk DNA , Rudy Rucker & Bruce Sterling.
21º Clouds and Cold Fires , Paul Di Filippo.
22º The Hortlak , Kelly Link.
23º Dragon's Gate , Pat Murphy.
24º Hexagons , Robert Reed.
25º Catskin [Piel de gato] , Kelly Link.
25º Child of the Stones , Paul J. McAuley.
27º Old Virginia , Laird Barron.
28º Vandoise and the Bone Monster [Vandoise y el monstruo de los huesos] , Alexander C. Irvine.
29º Bernardo's House [La casa de Bernardo] , James Patrick Kelly.
30º Anomalous Structures of My Dreams , M. Shayne Bell.

Short Story

Closing Time [Hora de cierre] , Neil Gaiman.
Four Short Novels , Joe Haldeman.
Castaway , Gene Wolfe.
The Tale of the Golden Eagle , David D. Levine.
Graylord Man's Last Words [Las últimas palabras de Graylord Man] , Gene Wolfe.
A Night on the Barbary Coast , Kage Baker.
555 , Robert Reed.
And the Dish Ran Away with the Spoon , Paul Di Filippo.
The Hibernators [Los hibernadores] , Brian W. Aldiss.
Rogue Farm , Charles Stross.
11º Calling Your Name , Howard Waldrop.
12º Flowers from Alice , Cory Doctorow & Charles Stross.
13º In Fading Suns and Dying Moons , John Varley.
14º Smoke and Mirrors: Four Scenes from the Post-utopian Future , Michael Swanwick.
15º June Sixteenth at Anna's [16 de junio en Anna's] , Kristine Kathryn Rusch.
16º Ancestor Money [Dinero para un ancestro] , Maureen F. McHugh.
17º Boys: A short story , Carol Emshwiller.
18º D=RxT , Howard Waldrop.
19º Joe Steele , Harry Turtledove.
20º The Trentino Kid , Jeffrey Ford.
21º Deep in the Woods of Grammarie , Michael Swanwick.
21º Fairy Tale , Gardner Dozois.
23º The Apocalaypse According to Olaf , Barth Anderson.
24º Nimby and the Dimension Hoppers , Cory Doctorow.
25º Big Ugly Mama and the ZK [Gran mamá fea y el Zk] , Eleanor Arnason.
25º Of New Arrivals, Many Johns, and the Music of the Spheres , John Kessel.
27º Daddy Mention and the Monday Skull , Andy Duncan.
28º The Beautiful Gelreesh , Jeffrey Ford.
29º Mother , James Patrick Kelly.
30º Grey Star , Albert E. Cowdrey.
30º Wild Thing , Charles Coleman Finlay.
32º EJ-ES , Nancy Kress.
33º Birth Days , Geoff Ryman.

Non Fiction / Art

The Sandman: Endless Nights , Neil Gaiman et al.
The Wolves in the Walls , Neil Gaiman & Dave McKean.
Spectrum 10: The Best in Contemporary Fantastic Art , Cathy Fenner & Arnie Fenner, eds..
Scores: Reviews 1993-2003 , John Clute.
Hitchhiker: A Biography of Douglas Adams , M. J. Simpson.
Dreamer of Dune: The Biography of Frank Herbert , Brian Herbert.
The Cambridge Companion to Science Fiction , Edward James & Farah Mendlesohn, eds..
The Chesley Awards for Science Fiction & Fantasy Art: A Retrospective , John Grant & Elizabeth L. Humphrey with Pamela D. Scoville.
Up Through an Empty House of Stars: Reviews and Essays 1980-2002 , David Langford.
Stephen King's The Dark Tower: A Concordance: Vol. I , Robin Furth.
11º Sometimes the Magic Works: Lessons from a Writing Life , Terry Brooks.
12º The Art of John Berkey , Jane Frank.
13º Snake's-Hands: The Fiction of John Crowley , Alice K. Turner & Michael Andre-Driussi, eds..
13º The True Knowledge of Ken MacLeod , Andrew M. Butler & Farah Mendlesohn, eds..
15º The Thomas Ligotti Reader , Darrell Schweitzer, ed..
16º Reference Guide to Science Fiction, Fantasy, and Horror: Second Edition , Michael Burgess & Lisa R. Bartle, eds..
17º The Novels of Kurt Vonnegut: Imagining Being an American , Donald Morse.

Editor

Gardner Dozois.
Ellen Datlow.
Gordon Van Gelder.
David G. Hartwell.
Peter Crowther.
Terri Windling.
Stanley Schmidt.
Patrick Nielsen Hayden.
Gavin J. Grant & Kelly Link.
10º David Pringle.
11º Jeff VanderMeer.
12º Stephen Jones.
13º Martin H. Greenberg.
14º Jim Baen.
15º Shawna McCarthy.
16º Andy Cox.
17º Laura Anne Gilman.
18º Robert Silverberg.

Magazine

Fantasy & Science Fiction , Gordon van Gelder, ed..
Asimov's Science Fiction , Gardner Dozois, ed..
Analog , Stanley Schmidt, ed..
Sci Fiction , Ellen Datlow, ed..
Interzone , David Pringle, ed..
The Third Alternative .
Realms of Fantasy , Shawna McCarthy, ed..
Emerald City , Cheryl Morgan, ed..
Strange Horizons , Mary Anne Mohanraj, ed..
10º SF Site , Rodger Turner, Neil Walsh & Wayne MacLaurin.
11º Lady Churchill's Rosebud Wristlet , Gavin J. Grant, ed..
12º Ansible , Dave Langford, ed..
13º The New York Review of Science Fiction , David G. Hartwell & Kevin J. Maroney, eds..
14º The Alien Online .
15º Cemetery Dance , Richard T. Chizmar, & Robert Morrish, eds..
16º Black Gate , John O'Neill, ed..
17º Science Fiction Weekly .
18º Fantastic Metropolis , Luís Rodrigues, ed..
19º Infinity Plus .
20º Weird Tales , George H. Scithers & Darrell Schweitzer, eds..
21º Science Fiction Chronicle , Warren Lapine, ed..
22º Talebones , Patrick Swenson & Honna Swenson, eds..

Publisher / imprint

Tor .
Del Rey .
Baen .
DAW .
HarperCollins/Eos .
Ace .
Golden Gryphon .
PS Publishing , Peter Crowther.
Night Shade Books/Ministry of Whimsy .
10º Gollancz .
11º NESFA Press .
12º Bantam Spectra .
13º Subterranean Press .
14º Small Beer Press .
15º Meisha Merlin .
16º SFBC .
17º Roc .
18º Warner Aspect .
19º Penguin .
20º Prime .
21º Firebird .
22º St. Martin's .
23º Earthlight .
24º Orbit .
25º Voyager .
26º Wildside Press .

Artist

Michael Whelan.
Bob Eggleton.
Jim Burns.
Donato Giancola.
Thomas Canty.
Frank Frazetta.
Frank Kelly Freas.
Kinuko Y. Craft.
Stephen Youll.
10º Don Maitz.
11º Leo Dillon & Diane Dillon.
12º Brom.
13º Vincent Di Fate.
14º Luis Royo.
15º J. K. Potter.
16º John Jude Palencar.
17º Boris Vallejo.
18º David A. Cherry.