2009 2008 2007 2006 2005 2004 2003 2002 2001 2000

SF Novel

Cryptonomicon [Criptonomicon: El código enigma, El código pontifex, El código aretusa] , Neal Stephenson.
Darwin's Radio [La radio de Darwin] , Greg Bear.
A Deepness in the Sky [Un abismo en el cielo] , Vernor Vinge.
A Civil Campaign [Una campaña civil] , Lois McMaster Bujold.
Ender's Shadow [La Sombra de Ender] , Orson Scott Card.
Forever Free , Joe Haldeman.
Precursor , C. J. Cherryh.
On Blue's Waters , Gene Wolfe.
The Naked God , Peter F. Hamilton.
10º Teranesia [Teranesia] , Greg Egan.
11º The Cassini Division , Ken MacLeod.
12º The Martian Race , Gregory Benford.
13º Waiting [Homínidos] , Frank M. Robinson.
14º Time: Manifold 1 , Stephen Baxter.
15º All Tomorrow's Parties [Todas las fiestas de mañana] , William Gibson.
16º Bios , Robert Charles Wilson.
17º The Far Shore of Time , Frederik Pohl.
18º Greenhouse Summer , Norman Spinrad.
19º Finity , John Barnes.
20º Souls in the Great Machine , Sean McMullen.
20º Ancients of Days [Los de días de antigüedad] , Paul J. McAuley.
22º Singer from the Sea , Sheri S. Tepper.
23º The Extremes [Experiencias Extremas] , Christopher Priest.
24º Tower of Dreams , Jamil Nasir.
24º The Conqueror's Child , Suzy McKee Charnas.

Fantasy Novel

Harry Potter and the Prisoner of Azkaban [Harry Potter y el prisionero de Azkaban] , J. K. Rowling.
The Fifth Elephant , Terry Pratchett.
Fortress of Owls , C. J. Cherryh.
Dark Cities Underground , Lisa Goldstein.
Tamsin [Tamsin] , Peter S. Beagle.
The Eternal Footman , James Morrow.
Enchantment [Encantamiento] , Orson Scott Card.
Mr. X [Míster X] , Peter Straub.
A Calculus of Angels [El algoritmo de los Malakim] , J. Gregory Keyes.
10º The Marriage of Sticks , Jonathan Carroll.
11º Dragonshadow , Barbara Hambly.
12º A Red Heart of Memories , Nina Kiriki Hoffman.
13º The Rainy Season , James P. Blaylock.
14º Black Light , Elizabeth Hand.
15º The Stars Compel , Michaela Roessner.
16º The Sub , Thomas M. Disch.
17º Saint Fire , Tanith Lee.
18º The Wild Swans , Peg Kerr.
19º Sea Dragon Heir , Storm Constantine.
20º Rhapsody , Elizabeth Haydon.

Anthology

Far Horizons [Horizontes lejanos] , Robert Silverberg, ed..
The Year's Best Science Fiction: Sixteenth Annual Collection , Gardner Dozois, ed..
Year's Best SF 4 , David G. Hartwell, ed..
The Year's Best Fantasy & Horror: Twelfth Annual Collection , Ellen Datlow & Terri Windling, eds..
The Good New Stuff , Gardner Dozois, ed..
Moon Shots , Peter Crowther & Martin H. Greenberg, eds..
999: New Stories of Horror and Suspense , Al Sarrantonio, ed..
Silver Birch, Blood Moon , Ellen Datlow & Terri Windling, eds..
The SFWA Grand Masters: Volume One , Frederik Pohl, ed..
10º The Best from Fantasy & Science Fiction: The Fiftieth Anniversary Anthology , Edward L. Ferman & Gordon Van Gelder, eds..
11º My Favorite Science Fiction Story , Martin H. Greenberg, ed..
12º Nebula Awards 33 , Connie Willis, ed..
13º Centaurus: The Best of Australian Science Fiction , David G. Hartwell & Damien Broderick, eds..
14º Dark Detectives: Adventures of the Supernatural Sleuths , Stephen Jones, ed..
15º Not of Woman Born , Constance Ash, ed..
16º Northern Suns , David G. Hartwell & Glenn Grant, eds..
17º Northern Frights 5 , Don Hutchison, ed..
18º The Mammoth Book of Best New Horror: Volume Ten , Stephen Jones, ed..

Collection

The Martians [Los Marcianos] , Kim Stanley Robinson.
A Good Old-Fashioned Future , Bruce Sterling.
Miracle and Other Christmas Stories [El Espíritu de la Navidad y Otras Historias Navideñas (R)] , Connie Willis.
The Compleat Boucher , Anthony Boucher.
Hearts in Atlantis [Corazones en la Atlántida] , Stephen King.
Baby is Three: Volume VI: The Complete Stories of Theodore Sturgeon , Theodore Sturgeon.
Rainbow Mars , Larry Niven.
Moonlight and Vines , Charles de Lint.
The Dragons of Springplace , Robert Reed.
10º Apostrophes and Apocalypses , John Barnes.
11º The Collected Stories of Jack Williamson, Volume One: The Metal Man and Others , Jack Williamson.
12º Sex and Violence in Zero-G , Allen M. Steele.
13º What Ho, Magic! , Tanya Huff.
14º Reave the Just and Other Tales , Stephen R. Donaldson.
15º The Robot's Twilight Companion , Tony Daniel.
16º Are You Loathsome Tonight? , Poppy Z. Brite.
17º Really, Really, Really, Really, Weird Stories , John Shirley.
18º Dragon's Fin Soup , S. P. Somtow.

First Novel

The Silk Code , Paul Levinson.
The Shadow of Ararat , Thomas Harlan.
Starfish , Peter Watts.
Code of Conduct , Kristine Smith.
The Thief's Gamble , Juliet E. McKenna.
King Rat [El rey Rata] , China Miéville.
Shiva 3000 , Jan Lars Jensen.
Prospero's Children , Jan Siegel.
Time Future , Maxine McArthur.
10º Rhapsody , Elizabeth Haydon.
11º Nocturne for a Dangerous Man , Marc Matz.
12º Silver Screen , Justina Robson.
13º The Divinity Student , Michael Cisco.
14º The Chosen , Ricardo Pinto.
15º Gardens of the Moon [Los jardines de la Luna] , Steven Erikson.

Novella

Orphans of the Helix [Huérfanos de la hélice] , Dan Simmons.
Crocodile Rock , Lucius Shepard.
The Winds of Marble Arch [Los vientos de Marble Arch] , Connie Willis.
Old Music and the Slave Women [Vieja música y las mujeres esclavas] , Ursula K. Le Guin.
The Way of All Ghosts [La vía de todos los fantasmas] , Greg Bear.
Hunting the Snark , Mike Resnick.
The Actors , Eleanor Arnason.
Argonautica , Walter Jon Williams.
The Executioners' Guild , Andy Duncan.
10º Baby's Fire , Robert Reed.
11º Forty, Counting Down , Harry Turtledove.
11º The Wedding Album , David Marusek.
13º Son Observe the Time , Kage Baker.
14º The Exile of Evening Star , Allen M. Steele.
15º The Astronaut from Wyoming , Adam-Troy Castro & Jerry Oltion.
16º Twenty-One, Counting Up , Harry Turtledove.
17º Hatching the Phoenix , Frederik Pohl.
18º Andy Warhol's Dracula , Kim Newman.
19º The Gateway of Eternity , Brian Stableford.
20º Leningrad Nights , Graham Joyce.
21º Once Upon a Matter Crushed , Wil McCarthy.

Novelette

Border Guards , Greg Egan.
Huddle , Stephen Baxter.
A Hunger for the Infinite [Hambre de infinito] , Gregory Benford.
Sleeping Dogs [Perros durmientes] , Nancy Kress.
Mount Olympus , Ben Bova.
A Martian Romance [Un romance marciano] , Kim Stanley Robinson.
The Chop Girl , Ian R. MacLeod.
A Knight of Ghosts and Shadows , Gardner R. Dozois.
Darkrose and Diamond [Rosaoscura y diamante] , Ursula K. Le Guin.
10º Vessel [Receptáculo] , Orson Scott Card.
11º A Hero of the Empire , Robert Silverberg.
12º Dapple: A Hwarhath Historical Romance , Eleanor Arnason.
13º Stellar Harvest , Eleanor Arnason.
14º How to Make Unicorn Pie , Esther M. Friesner.
15º The Secret History of the Ornithopter , Jan Lars Jensen.
16º Green Acres , Allen M. Steele.
17º 1016 to 1 , James Patrick Kelly.
18º Smart Alec , Kage Baker.
19º Game of the Century , Robert Reed.
20º Nodaway , Robert Reed.
21º The Last Man on the Moon , Scott Edelman.
22º Getting to Know the Dragon [Conocer al dragón] , Robert Silverberg.
23º Pocketful of Dharma [Un bolsillo lleno de dharma] , Paolo Bacigalupi.
24º Daddy's World [El mundo de mi papá] , Walter Jon Williams.
25º Vultures , Stephen L. Burns.
26º Fossil Games , Tom Purdom.
27º The Queen of Erewhon , Lucy Sussex.

Short Story

macs [macs] , Terry Bisson.
Ancient Engines , Michael Swanwick.
Scherzo with Tyrannosaur [Scherzo con tiranosaurio] , Michael Swanwick.
Spindrift , Stephen Baxter.
Arthur Sternbach Brings the Curveball to Mars [Arthur Sternback lleva la pelota con efecto a Marte] , Kim Stanley Robinson.
People Came from Earth , Stephen Baxter.
The Dynasters Vol. 1: On the Downs , Howard Waldrop.
Fish in a Barrel , Jonathan Carroll.
Sexual Dimorphism [Dimorfismo sexual] , Kim Stanley Robinson.
10º Jennifer, Just Before Midnight , William Sanders.
11º Yurek Rutz, Yurek Rutz, Yurek Rutz , David Marusek.
12º Her Own Private Sitcom , Allen M. Steele.
12º Everywhere , Geoff Ryman.
14º Human Bay , Robert Reed.
15º Smoother [El rodillo] , Terry Bisson.
16º Shiva , Barry N. Malzberg.
17º Ashes and Tombstones , Brian Stableford.
18º Into the Blue Abyss , Geoffrey A. Landis.
18º An Apollo Asteroid , Brian W. Aldiss.
20º Suicide Coast [La Costa del suicidio] , M. John Harrison.
21º Alien TV , Paul J. McAuley.

Non Fiction

Sixty Years of Arkham House , S. T. Joshi.
The Twinkling of an Eye or My Life as an Englishman , Brian W. Aldiss.
Pioneers of Wonder: Conversations with the Founders of Science Fiction , Eric Leif Davin.
Deconstructing the Starships: Science, Fiction and Reality , Gwyneth Jones.
Fantasy and Horror: A Critical and Historical Guide to Literature, Illustration, Film, TV, Radio, and the Internet , Neil Barron, ed..
When Dreams Came True: Classical Fairy Tales and Their Tradition , Jack Zipes.
The Road to Castle Mount: The Science Fiction of Robert Silverberg , Edgar L. Chapman.
Strange Constellations: A History of Australian Science Fiction , Russell Blackford Van Ikin & Sean McMullen.
The Fantasy Literature of England , C. N. Manlove.
10º The Robert Heinlein Interview and Other Heinleiniana , J. Neil Schulman.
11º A Chesley Bonestell Space Art Chronology , Melvin H. Schuetz.
12º Demand My Writing: Joanna Russ/Feminism/Science Fiction , Jeanne Cortiel.

Art Book

Science Fiction of the 20th Century: An Illustrated History , Frank M. Robinson.
Spectrum 6: The Best in Contemporary Fantastic Art , Cathy Fenner & Arnie Fenner, eds..
Legacy , Frank Frazetta.
Transluminal: The Paintings of Jim Burns , Jim Burns.
The Sandman: The Dream Hunters , Neil Gaiman, Yoshitaka Amano (il).
Maxfield Parrish, Maxfield Parrish 1870-1966 , Sylvia Yount, Maxfield Parrish (il).
Fantasy Art of the New Millennium / Fantasy Art Masters , Dick Jude.
Soft as Steel: The Art of Julie Bell , Nigel Suckling, Julie Bell (il).
The Savage Tales of Solomon Kane , Robert E. Howard, Gary Gianni (il).
10º Wind Child , Shirley Rousseau Murphy, Leo & Diane Dillon.
11º The Rabbits , John Marsden & Shaun Tan.

Editor

Gardner Dozois.
David G. Hartwell.
Gordon Van Gelder.
Stanley Schmidt.
Ellen Datlow.
David Pringle.
Patrick Nielsen Hayden.
Robert Silverberg.
Scott Edelman.
10º Martin H. Greenberg.
11º Terri Windling.
12º Shawna McCarthy.

Magazine

Asimov's Science Fiction , Gardner Dozois, ed..
Fantasy & Science Fiction , Gordon van Gelder, ed..
Analog , Stanley Schmidt, ed..
Interzone , David Pringle, ed..
Science Fiction Age , Scott Edelman, ed..
Realms of Fantasy , Shawna McCarthy, ed..
The New York Review of Science Fiction , David G. Hartwell, Kevin J. Maroney & Ariel Haméon, eds..
Amazing Stories , Kim Mohan, ed..
Science Fiction Chronicle , Andrew I. Porter, ed..
10º Cemetery Dance , Richard T. Chizmar, ed..

Publisher (Book) / imprint

Tor .
Avon Eos .
Del Rey .
Bantam Spectra .
Baen .
DAW .
Ace .
HarperPrism .
St. Martin's .
10º NESFA Press .
11º Warner Aspect .
12º SFBC .
13º Gollancz/Millennium .
14º Voyager .
15º Golden Gryphon .
16º Meisha Merlin .
17º Roc .

Artist

Michael Whelan.
Bob Eggleton.
Jim Burns.
Don Maitz.
Thomas Canty.
Frank Frazetta.
Donato Giancola.
Julie Bell.
Leo Dillon & Diane Dillon.