1989 1988 1987 1986 1985 1984 1983 1982 1981 1980

SF Novel

Titan [Titán] , John Varley.
Jem [Jem] , Frederik Pohl.
The Fountains of Paradise [Fuentes del paraíso] , Arthur C. Clarke.
Stardance , Spider Robinson & Jeanne Robinson.
On Wings of Song [En alas de la canción] , Thomas M. Disch.
The Faded Sun: Kutath , C. J. Cherryh.
The Road to Corlay , Richard Cowper.
Dragondrums , Anne McCaffrey.
Engine Summer [El verano del pequeño St. John] , John Crowley.
10º The Face [El rostro] , Jack Vance.
11º Juniper Time , Kate Wilhelm.
12º Transfigurations , Michael Bishop.
13º Roadmarks [Señales en el camino] , Roger Zelazny.
14º Kinsman , Ben Bova.
15º SS-GB [SS-GB] , Len Deighton.
16º Catacomb Years , Michael Bishop.
17º The Web Between the Worlds [La telaraña entre los mundos] , Charles Sheffield.
18º Mayflies [Efímeras] , Kevin O'Donnell, Jr..
19º The Unlimited Dream Company [Compañía de sueños ilimitada] , J. G. Ballard.
20º A Planet Called Treason [Un planeta llamado Traición] , Orson Scott Card.
21º A World Between [Mundo Intermedio] , Norman Spinrad.
22º The Two Faces of Tomorrow , James P. Hogan.
23º The Day of the Klesh , M. A. Foster.
24º The Ringworld Engineers [Los ingenieros del mundo anillo] , Larry Niven.
25º Janissaries , Jerry Pournelle.

Fantasy Novel

Harpist in the Wind [Arpista en el Viento] , Patricia A. McKillip.
The Dead Zone [La zona muerta] , Stephen King.
Tales of Nevèrÿon , Samuel R. Delany.
Castle Roogna , Piers Anthony.
The Merman's Children , Poul Anderson.
Fires of Azeroth , C. J. Cherryh.
Watchtower [La Atalaya] , Elizabeth A. Lynn.
The Last Enchantment [El último encantamiento] , Mary Stewart.
Malafrena [Malafrena] , Ursula K. Le Guin.
10º Death's Master , Tanith Lee.
11º The Palace , Chelsea Quinn Yarbro.
12º The Dancers of Arun , Elizabeth A. Lynn.
13º Kindred , Octavia E. Butler.
14º Daughter of the Bright Moon , Lynn Abbey.
15º The Door Into Fire , Diane Duane.
16º Sorcerer's Son , Phyllis Eisenstein.
17º The Drawing of the Dark [Esencia oscura] , Tim Powers.

Anthology

Universe 9 , Terry Carr, ed..
The Best of New Dimensions , Robert Silverberg, ed..
The Best Science Fiction of the Year #8 , Terry Carr, ed..
Amazons! , Jessica Amanda Salmonson, ed..
Chrysalis 3 , Roy Torgeson, ed..
The Best Science Fiction Novellas of the Year #1 , Terry Carr, ed..
New Voices II , George R. R. Martin, ed..
The 1979 Annual World's Best SF , Donald A. Wollheim, ed. & Arthur W. Saha.
Whispers II , Stuart David Schiff, ed..
10º Shadows 2 , Charles L. Grant, ed..
11º Thieves' World [El mundo de los ladrones] , Robert Lynn Asprin, ed..
12º Nightmares , Charles L. Grant, ed..
13º Rooms of Paradise , Lee Harding, ed..
14º The 13 Crimes of Science Fiction , Isaac Asimov, ed..
15º The Year's Finest Fantasy, Volume 2 , Terry Carr, ed..
16º The Road to Science Fiction #3: From Heinlein to Here , James E. Gunn, ed..
17º The Edge of Space , Robert Silverberg, ed..
18º Best Science Fiction Stories of the Year: Eighth Annual Collection , Gardner Dozois, ed..

Collection (Single Author)

Convergent Series , Larry Niven.
Eyes of Amber and Other Stories [Ojos de Ambar] , Joan D. Vinge.
The Stars Are the Styx [Las estrellas son la estigia] , Theodore Sturgeon.
Riverworld and Other Stories [El mundo del río y otras Historias] , Philip J. Farmer.
Fireflood and Other Stories [Torrente de fuego y otros relatos] , Vonda N. McIntyre.
The Best of James Blish , James Blish.
An Infinite Summer [Un verano infinito] , Christopher Priest.
Green Magic: The Fantasy Realms of Jack Vance , Jack Vance.
The Star-Spangled Future , Norman Spinrad.
10º The Best of Hal Clement , Hal Clement.
11º Ship of Shadows , Fritz Leiber.
12º The Best of Avram Davidson , Avram Davidson.
13º The Change War [Crónicas del gran tiempo] , Fritz Leiber.
14º Vectors , Charles Sheffield.
15º The Very Slow Time Machine [La lentísima máquina del tiempo] , Ian Watson.
16º The Science Fiction Stories of Walter M. Miller, Jr. , Walter M. Miller, Jr..
17º Ladies from Hell , Keith Roberts.

Novella

Enemy Mine [Enemigo mío] , Barry B. Longyear.
Songhouse [La casa del canto] , Orson Scott Card.
Palely Loitering [Vagabundeos pálidos] , Christopher Priest.
Mars Masked [Marte enmascarado] , Frederik Pohl.
The Battle of the Abaco Reefs , Hilbert Schenck.
The Tale of Gorkin , Samuel R. Delany.
The Moon Goddess and the Son [La diosa de la luna y el hijo] , Donald Kingsbury.
Ker-Plop [Piloto de inspección] , Ted Reynolds.
Fireship [Nave de fuego] , Joan D. Vinge.
10º The Story Writer , Richard Wilson.
11º Daliekaya Raduga (Far Rainbow) [El lejano planeta Arco Iris / Arcoiris lejano] , Arkady Strugatsky & Boris Strugatsky.
12º Silver Shoes for a Princess , James P. Hogan.
13º Spirals , Larry Niven & Jerry Pournelle.
14º The Dancer in the Darkness , Thomas F. Monteleone.
15º The Napoli Express [El expreso de Nápoles] , Randall Garrett.

Novelette

Sandkings [Los reyes de la arena] , George R. R. Martin.
Options [Opciones] , John Varley.
Fireflood [Torrente de Fuego] , Vonda N. McIntyre.
Out There Where the Big Ships Go , Richard Cowper.
Galatea Galante, The Perfect Popsy [Galatea galante] , Alfred Bester.
Camps [Campos] , Jack Dann.
The Pathways of Desire [Las sendas del deseo] , Ursula K. Le Guin.
The Angel of Death , Michael Shea.
The Button Molder , Fritz Leiber.
10º The Things That Are Gods [Las cosas que son dioses] , John Brunner.
11º Phoenix , Mark J. McGarry.
12º The Relic [La reliquia] , Gary Jennings.
13º The Ancient Mind at Work [La mente antigua en acción] , Suzy McKee Charnas.
14º Down and Out on Ellfive Prime , Dean Ing.
15º Prose Bowl , Bill Pronzini & Barry N. Malzberg.
16º The Locusts , Larry Niven & Steve Barnes.
17º Indifference , Brian W. Aldiss.
18º The Ways of Love , Poul Anderson.
19º Some Events at the Templar Radiant [Ciertos sucesos acontecidos en el Radiante Templario] , Fred Saberhagen.

Short Story

The Way of Cross and Dragon [El camino de la cruz y el dragón] , George R. R. Martin.
giANTS , Edward Bryant.
Quietus [Finiquito] , Orson Scott Card.
War Beneath the Tree [Guerra bajo el árbol] , Gene Wolfe.
Redeemer [Redentora] , Gregory Benford.
Unaccompanied Sonata [Sonata sin acompañamiento] , Orson Scott Card.
Wave Rider , Hilbert Schenck.
In Trophonius's Cave , James P. Girard.
Blood Sisters , Joe Haldeman.
10º Daisy, In the Sun [Daysy al sol] , Connie Willis.
11º The Crate [El baúl] , Stephen King.
12º Rent Control , Walter Tevis.
13º The Extraordinary Voyages of Ame'lie Bertrand [Los extraordinarios viajes de Amelie Bertrand] , Joanna Russ.
14º The Exit Door Leads In [La puerta de salida lleva adentro] , Philip K. Dick.
15º Vernalfest Morning , Michael Bishop.
16º Red as Blood [Rojo como la sangre] , Tanith Lee.
17º The Rooms of Paradise [Las habitaciones del paraíso] , Ian Watson.
18º Can These Bones Live? , Ted Reynolds.
19º All the Birds Came Home to Roost , Harlan Ellison.
20º You're Welcome,' Said the Robot, and Turned to Watch the Snowflakes , Alan Ryan.
21º The View from Endless Scarp [La vista desde la escarpa sin fin] , Marta Randall.

Non Fiction (Related Book)

The Science Fiction Encyclopedia , Peter Nicholls, ed..
In Memory Yet Green , Isaac Asimov.
A Reader's Guide to Science Fiction , Baird Searles, Martin Last, Beth Meacham & Michael Franklin.
The Language of the Night , Ursula K. Le Guin (au), Susan Wood ed..
The World of Science Fiction: 1926-1976 , Lester del Rey.
Red Hands, Black Hands , Tony Hendra.
The Inklings , Humphrey Carpenter.
Science Fiction and Fantasy Literature , Robert Reginald.
Fantasy Literature , Marshall B. Tymn, Robert H. Boyer & Kenneth J. Zahorski.

Art Or Illustrated Book

Barlowe's Guide to Extraterrestrials , Wayne Douglas Barlowe & Ian Summers.
H. R. Giger's Necronomicon , H. R. Giger.
Alien Landscapes , Robert Holdstock & Malcolm Edwards.
Wonderworks , Michael Whelan.
The Illustrated Harlan Ellison , Byron Preiss, ed..
21st Century Foss , Chris Foss.
Giants , David Larkin, ed..
The Flight of Dragons , Peter Dickinson, Wayne Anderson (il).
The Art of the Brothers Hildebrandt , Ian Summers, ed..
10º Dragonworld , Byron Preiss & J. Michael Reaves, Joseph Zucker (il).
11º Morreion: A Tale of The Dying Earth , Jack Vance, Stephen Fabian (il).
12º More Fantasy by Fabian , Steve Fabian.
13º The Stars My Destination , Alfred Bester, Howard Chaykin (il).
14º The Demon of Scattery , Poul Anderson & Mildred Downey Broxon, Alicia Austin (il).
15º Urshurak , Jerry Nichols, The Brothers Hildebrandt (ILS).
16º Planet Story , Harry Harrison, Jim Burns (il).
17º The Illustrated Martian Chronicles , Ray Bradbury, Ian Miller (il).

Magazine

Fantasy & Science Fiction , Edward L. Ferman, ed..
Locus , Charles N. Brown & Dena Brown, eds..
Analog , Stanley Schmidt, ed..
Asimov's Science Fiction , George H. Scithers, ed..
Omni , Ben Bova & Frank Kendig, eds..
Science Fiction Review , Richard E. Geis, ed..
Destinies , James Patrick Baen, ed..
Galileo , Charles C. Ryan, ed..
Starship , Andrew I. Porter, ed..
10º Fantasy Newsletter , Paul C. Allen, ed..
11º Asimov's SF Adventure Magazine , George H. Scithers, ed..
12º Thrust , D. Douglas Fratz, ed..
13º Whispers , Stuart David Schiff, ed..
14º Starlog , Howard Zimmerman, ed..
15º Janus , Janice Bogstad & Jeanne Gomoll, eds..

Publisher (Book)

Ballantine/Del Rey .
Ace .
Berkley/Putnam .
DAW .
SFBC .
Dell/Dial .
Doubleday .
St. Martin's .
Pocket .
10º Bantam .
11º Underwood-Miller .
12º Atheneum .
13º Gregg Press .
14º Donald M. Grant .
15º Harper & Row .
16º Avon .

Artist

Michael Whelan.
Stephen Fabian.
Boris Vallejo.
Vincent Di Fate.
Frank Kelly Freas.
Don Maitz.
H. R. Giger.
Paul Lehr.
Darrell K. Sweet.
10º Alicia Austin.
11º Tim Kirk.
12º Alexis Gilliland.
13º Rowena Morrill.
14º Chris Foss.
15º George Barr.
16º Wayne D. Barlowe.
17º Rick Sternbach.
18º Carl Lundgren.
19º Brothers Hildebrandt.
20º David Hardy.
21º Jack Gaughan.
22º Freff.
23º Dean Ellis.
24º Ron Walotsky.