1979 1978 1977 1976 1975 1974 1973 1972 1971

Novel

The Lathe of Heaven [La rueda celeste] , Ursula K. Le Guin.
To Your Scattered Bodies Go [A vuestros cuerpos dispersos] , Philip J. Farmer.
A Time of Changes [Tiempo de cambios] , Robert Silverberg.
Jack of Shadows , Roger Zelazny.
Dragonquest [La búsqueda del dragón] , Anne McCaffrey.
The World Inside [El mundo interior] , Robert Silverberg.
The Devil is Dead , R. A. Lafferty.
The Fabulous Riverboat [El fabuloso barco fluvial] , Philip J. Farmer.
Son of Man [El hijo del hombre] , Robert Silverberg.
10º The Second Trip , Robert Silverberg.
11º The World Menders , Lloyd Biggle, Jr..
12º The Byworlder , Poul Anderson.
13º Furthest , Suzette Haden Elgin.
14º Arrive at Easterwine [Llegada a Easterwine] , R. A. Lafferty.
15º The Forest of Forever , Thomas Burnett Swann.

Anthology (Original)

Universe 1 , Terry Carr, ed..
New Dimensions 1 [Nuevas dimensiones 1] , Robert Silverberg, ed..
Clarion , Robin Scott Wilson, ed..
Infinity Two , Robert Hoskins, ed..
Protostars , David Gerrold, ed..
Orbit 9 , Damon Knight, ed..
New Worlds Quarterly #1 , Michael Moorcock, ed..
Quark/4 , Samuel R. Delany & Marilyn Hacker, eds..
Orbit 8 , Damon Knight, ed..
10º New Worlds Quarterly #2 , Michael Moorcock, ed..
10º Quark/3 , Samuel R. Delany & Marilyn Hacker, eds..
12º Quark/2 , Samuel R. Delany & Marilyn Hacker, eds..

Anthology / Collection (Reprint)

World's Best Science Fiction: 1971 [Antología de Novelas de Anticipación XVIII] , Donald A. Wollheim & Terry Carr, eds..
The Hugo Winners, Volume 2 [Los premios Hugo 1962-1967] , Isaac Asimov, ed..
Driftglass , Samuel R. Delany.
Sturgeon Is Alive and Well... , Theodore Sturgeon.
New Worlds of Fantasy No. 3 [Nuevos mundos de fantasía 3] , Terry Carr, ed..
Alpha Two , Robert Silverberg, ed..
Partners In Wonder , Harlan Ellison, ed..
All the Myriad Ways , Larry Niven.
Down in the Black Gang and Other Stories , Philip J. Farmer.
10º Science Fiction Hall of Fame Volume One , Robert Silverberg, ed..
11º Moderan [Moderan] , David R. Bunch.
12º The Best from Fantasy & Science Fiction: 19th Series , Edward L. Ferman, ed..
13º Moonferns and Starsongs , Robert Silverberg.
14º Fun with Your New Head , Thomas M. Disch.
14º The Ruins of Earth , Thomas M. Disch, ed..
16º Best SF: 1970 , Harry Harrison & Brian Aldiss, eds..

Short Fiction

The Queen of Air and Darkness [La reina del aire y la oscuridad] , Poul Anderson.
A Meeting with Medusa [Cita con Medusa] , Arthur C. Clarke.
All the Last Wars at Once [Todas las guerras definitivas a la vez] , George Alec Effinger.
Wheels , Robert Thurston.
The Autumn Land , Clifford D. Simak.
Mount Charity [Cerro Caridad] , Edgar Pangborn.
The Bear with the Knot on His Tail [El oso del nudo en la cola] , Stephen Tall (Compton Crook).
World Abounding , R. A. Lafferty.
Inconstant Moon [Luna inconstante] , Larry Niven.
10º Dread Empire [Temido imperio] , John Brunner.
11º A Special Kind of Morning [Una mañana especial] , Gardner R. Dozois.
12º The Human Operators [Los operadores humanos] , Harlan Ellison & A. E. van Vogt.
13º In Entropy's Jaws [En las fauces de la entropía] , Robert Silverberg.
14º Vaster than Empires and More Slow [Más vastos y más lentos que los imperios] , Ursula K. Le Guin.
15º All the Way Up, All the Way Down [El mundo interior (cap. 3)] , Robert Silverberg.

Magazine

Fantasy & Science Fiction , Edward L. Ferman, ed..
Amazing Stories , Ted White, ed..
Analog , Ben Bova, ed..
Fantastic , Ted White, ed..
Galaxy Magazine , Ejler Jakobsson, ed..
If , Ejler Jakobsson, ed..

Fanzine

Locus , Charles N. Brown & Dena Brown, eds..
Energumen , Michael Glicksohn & Susan Wood Glicksohn, eds..
Science Fiction Review , Richard E. Geis, ed..
Granfalloon , Linda Bushyager & Ron Bushyager, eds..
SF Commentary , Bruce Gillespie & John Foyster, eds..
Outworlds , Bill Bowers, ed..
Yandro , Robert Coulson & Juanita Coulson, eds..
Speculation , Peter R. Weston, ed..
Focal Point .
10º Potlatch .
11º Luna , Ann F. Dietz, ed..
12º Riverside Quarterly , Leland Sapiro, ed..
13º Starling , Hank Lutrell & Lesleigh Lutrell, eds..
14º Tomorrow And... .
15º Phantasmicom .
16º Algol , Andrew I. Porter, ed..

Fan Writer

Charles N. Brown.
Richard E. Geis.
Harry Warner, Jr..
Terry Carr.
Ted Pauls.
Rosemary Ullyot.
Bruce Gillespie.
Mike Glicksohn.
Paul Walker.
10º Sandra Miesel.
10º Ted White.
12º Arnie Katz.
13º Fred Patten.
14º Dena Brown.
15º Joyce Katz.
16º Susan Glicksohn.

Publisher (Book)

Ballantine .
Ace .
Doubleday .
Berkley .
Putnam .
Signet .
Avon .
Walker .
Lancer .
10º Bantam .
11º Scribners .
12º Beagle .
13º Arkham House .
14º Sphere .
15º Mirage Press .

Artist (Magazine)

Frank Kelly Freas.
Jack Gaughan.
John Schoenherr.
Jeff Jones.
Vincent Di Fate.
Mike Kaluta.
Vaughn Bodé.
Mike Hinge.
Ron Walotsky.
10º Mel Hunter.
11º Gahan Wilson.
11º Chesley Bonestell.

Artist (Paperback)

Gene Szafran.
Jeff Jones.
Leo Dillon & Diane Dillon.
Frank Kelly Freas.
Robert Pepper.
Dean Ellis.
Gervasio Gallardo.
Frank Frazetta.
Jack Gaughan.
10º Vincent Di Fate.
11º Paul Lehr.
12º Alicia Austin.
13º Richard Powers.
14º George Barr.
15º David M. Johnston.

Fan Artist

William Rotsler.
Tim Kirk.
Alicia Austin.
Grant Canfield.
George Barr.
Arthur "ATom" Thomson.
Steve Fabian.
James Shull.
Steve Stiles.
10º Mike Gilbert.
11º Jim McLeod.
12º Dany Frolich.
13º Vincent Di Fate.
14º Jack Gaughan.
15º Jay Kinney.