1979 1978 1977 1976 1975 1974 1973 1972 1971

Novel

Ringworld [Mundo anillo] , Larry Niven.
Tower of Glass [La torre de cristal] , Robert Silverberg.
The Year of the Quiet Sun [El año del sol tranquilo] , Wilson Tucker.
And Chaos Died [La muerte del caos] , Joanna Russ.
Downward to the Earth [Regreso a Belzagor] , Robert Silverberg.
Fourth Mansions , R. A. Lafferty.
Tau Zero [Tau Cero] , Poul Anderson.
The Tactics of Mistake [La estrategia del error] , Gordon R. Dickson.
I Will Fear No Evil , Robert A. Heinlein.
10º Star Light [Estrella Brillante] , Hal Clement.
11º Beastchild , Dean R. Koontz.
12º Deryni Rising [El Resurgir de los Deryni (Deryni 1)] , Katherine Kurtz.
13º Chronocules , D. G. Compton.
14º The Steel Crocodile / The Electric Crocodile , D. G. Compton.
15º Nine Princes in Amber [Los nueve príncipes de Ámbar] , Roger Zelazny.
16º After Things Fell Apart , Ron Goulart.

Anthology / Collection

Science Fiction Hall of Fame Volume One , Robert Silverberg, ed..
Nine Hundred Grandmothers [Novecientas abuelas / Los seis dedos del tiempo] , R. A. Lafferty.
Orbit 6 , Damon Knight, ed..
World's Best Science Fiction: 1970 [Antología de Novelas de Anticipación XVI] , Donald A. Wollheim & Terry Carr, eds..
Orbit 7 , Damon Knight, ed..
Quark/1 , Samuel R. Delany & Marilyn Hacker, eds..
Five Fates , Anonymous, ed..
The Last Hurrah of the Golden Horde , Norman Spinrad.
Alchemy and Academe , Anne McCaffrey, ed..
10º Alpha One , Robert Silverberg, ed..
11º The Reluctant Shaman , L. Sprague de Camp.
12º Swords Against Death [Espadas contra la muerte] , Fritz Leiber.
13º Great Short Novels of Science Fiction , Robert Silverberg, ed..
14º Orbit 8 , Damon Knight, ed..
15º Nova 1 [Nova uno] , Harry Harrison, ed..

Short Fiction

The Region Between , Harlan Ellison.
The Snow Women [Las mujeres de la nieve] , Fritz Leiber.
Continued on Next Rock [Continúa en la roca siguiente] , R. A. Lafferty.
Beastchild , Dean R. Koontz.
In the Queue [En la cola] , Keith Laumer.
Slow Sculpture [Escultura lenta] , Theodore Sturgeon.
Runesmith , Harlan Ellison & Theodore Sturgeon.
Brillo [Brillo] , Ben Bova & Harlan Ellison.
The Asian Shore [La costa asiática] , Thomas M. Disch.
10º The Fatal Fulfillment [Cumplimiento Fatal] , Poul Anderson.
10º Dear Aunt Annie [Querida tía Annie] , Gordon Eklund.
10º Entire and Perfect Chrysolite [Crisólito entero y perfecto] , R. A. Lafferty.
13º The Throwbacks [El mundo interior (cap 4)] , Robert Silverberg.
14º Ill Met in Lankhmar [Aciago encuentro en Lankhmar] , Fritz Leiber.

Magazine

Fantasy & Science Fiction , Edward L. Ferman, ed..
Analog , John W. Campbell, Jr., ed..
Galaxy Magazine , Ejler Jakobsson, ed..
Amazing Stories , Ted White, ed..
Fantastic , Ted White, ed..
If , Ejler Jakobsson, ed..
Vision of Tomorrow , Philip Harbottle, ed..
Worlds of Fantasy .

Fanzine

Locus , Charles N. Brown & Dena Brown, eds..
Science Fiction Review , Richard E. Geis, ed..
Outworlds , Bill Bowers, ed..
Energumen , Michael Glicksohn & Susan Wood Glicksohn, eds..
Speculation , Peter R. Weston, ed..
Yandro , Robert Coulson & Juanita Coulson, eds..
Warhoon , Richard Bergeron, ed..
SF Commentary , Bruce Gillespie & John Foyster, eds..
Luna , Ann F. Dietz, ed..
10º Focal Point .
11º Granfalloon , Linda Bushyager & Ron Bushyager, eds..
12º WSFA Journal .
13º Riverside Quarterly , Leland Sapiro, ed..
14º Amra , George H. Scithers, ed..
15º Tolkien Journal .
16º Egoboo .

Fanzine (Single Issue)

Locus #70 , Charles N. Brown & Dena Brown, eds..
Outworlds #4 , Bill Bowers, ed..
Warhoon #27 , Richard Bergeron, ed..
Focal Point #12.5 .
Science Fiction Review #39 , Richard E. Geis, ed..
Yandro #200 , Robert Coulson & Juanita Coulson, eds..
Energumen #2 , Michael Glicksohn & Susan Wood Glicksohn, eds..
Energumen #4 , Michael Glicksohn & Susan Wood Glicksohn, eds..
Granfalloon #9 , Linda Bushyager & Ron Bushyager, eds..
10º Science Fiction Review #41 , Richard E. Geis, ed..
11º Energumen #3 , Michael Glicksohn & Susan Wood Glicksohn, eds..
12º The Essence #2 .
13º Anomaly 2 .
13º SF Commentary #17 , Bruce Gillespie & John Foyster, eds..
15º Locus #66 , Charles N. Brown & Dena Brown, eds..

Fan Writer

Harry Warner, Jr..
Richard E. Geis.
Charles N. Brown.
Liz Fishman.
Terry Carr.
Ted White.
Ted Pauls.
Bob Shaw.
Wilson Tucker.
10º Piers Anthony.
11º Rosemary Ullyot.
12º Juanita Coulson.
12º Mike Glicksohn.
14º Gregory Benford.

Fan Critic

Ted Pauls.
Paul Walker.
Richard Delap.
Charles N. Brown.
Richard E. Geis.
Buck Coulson.
Fred Patten.
Bruce Gillespie.
Alexei Panshin.
10º Chris Couch.
11º John Foyster.
12º Dena Brown.
13º Ted White.
14º Sandra Miesel.
15º Alexis Gilliland.

Illustrator (Paperback Cover)

Leo Dillon & Diane Dillon.
Jeff Jones.
Frank Kelly Freas.
Jack Gaughan.
Frank Frazetta.
George Barr.
John Schoenherr.
Steele Savage.
Dean Ellis.
10º Robert Pepper.
11º Gervasio Gallardo.
12º Jim Steranko.
13º Paul Lehr.
14º Gene Szafran.
15º James Bama.

Fan Artist

Alicia Austin.
Tim Kirk.
George Barr.
Steve Fabian.
Mike Gilbert.
William Rotsler.
Grant Canfield.
James Shull.
Derek Carter.
10º Arthur "ATom" Thomson.
11º Bjo Trimble.
12º Vincent Di Fate.
12º Connie Faddis.
14º Jim McLeod.
15º Vaughn Bodé.
16º Eddie Jones.

Fan Cartoonist

William Rotsler.
Tim Kirk.
Steve Stiles.
Arthur "ATom" Thomson.
Derek Carter.
Grant Canfield.
Alexis Gilliland.
Jay Kinney.
Mike Gilbert.
10º Vaughn Bodé.
11º Doug Lovenstein.
12º Jonh Ingham.
13º Jack Gaughan.
14º Jeff Schalles.