World Fantasy Awards

1990
SFE Entry sfadb Entry Página oficial

1999 1998 1997 1996 1995 1994 1993 1992 1991 1990

Novel

Lyonesse III: Madouc [Madouc] , Jack Vance.
F The Stress of Her Regard [La fuerza de su mirada] , Tim Powers.
F Carrion Comfort [Los vampiros de la mente] , Dan Simmons.
F A Child Across the Sky [Las tú y cuarto] , Jonathan Carroll.
F In a Dark Dream , Charles L. Grant.
F Soldier of Arete [Soldado de Areté] , Gene Wolfe.

Novella

Great Work of Time [Magna obra de tiempo] , John Crowley.
F On the Far Side of the Cadillac Desert with Dead Folks [En medio del desierto cadillac con unos fiambres] , Joe R. Lansdale.
F Apartheid, Superstrings and Mordecai Thubana , Michael Bishop.
F A Dozen Tough Jobs , Howard Waldrop.
F The Father of Stones , Lucius Shepard.

Short Fiction

The Illusionist , Steven Millhauser.
F The Edge of the World [El borde del mundo] , Michael Swanwick.
F Yore Skin's Jes's Soft 'N Purty... He Said , Chet Williamson.
F Varicose Worms [Gusanos varicosos] , Scott Baker.
F A Sad Last Love at the Diner of the Damned [Un triste último amor en el bar de los malditos] , Edward Bryant.
F Mr. Fiddlehead , Jonathan Carroll.

Anthology

The Year's Best Fantasy: Second Annual Collection , Ellen Datlow & Terri Windling, eds..
F Book of the Dead [Libro de los Muertos] , John Skipp & Craig Spector, eds..
F Razored Saddles , Joe R. Lansdale & Pat LoBrutto, ed..
F Blood is Not Enough [Vampiros] , Ellen Datlow, ed..

Collection

Richard Matheson: Collected Stories , Richard Matheson.
F Blue World and Other Stories [Mundo azul] , Robert R. McCammon.
F Novelty [Magna obra de tiempo] , John Crowley.
F Harlan Ellison's Watching , Harlan Ellison.
F By Bizarre Hands , Joe R. Lansdale.

Artist

Thomas Canty.
F Don Maitz.
F J. K. Potter.
F James C. Christensen.

Special Award [Professional]

Mark V. Ziesing. [ for Ziesing Books ]
F Ellen Datlow. [ for book editing ]
F Paul Mikol & Scot Stadalsky [for Dark Harvest] .
F --- , Tim Underwood & Chuck Miller. [ for Underwood - Miller ]

Special Award [Non-Professional]

Peggy Nadramia [for Grue] .
F David B. Silva. [ for The Horror Show ]
F Richard Chizmar. [ for Cemetery Dance ]
F Joe Stefko & Tracy Cocoman [for Charnel House] .

Life Achievement

R. A. Lafferty.