2020 2019 2018 2017 2016 2015 2014 2013 2012 2011 2010

SF Novel


Fantasy Novel


Anthology

Old Mars , George R. R. Martin & Gardner Dozois, eds..
The Year's Best Science Fiction: Thirtieth Annual Collection / The Mammoth Book of Best New SF 26 , Gardner Dozois, ed..
Queen Victoria's Book of Spells: An Anthology of Gaslamp Fantasy , Ellen Datlow & Terri Windling, eds..
The Best Science Fiction and Fantasy of the Year Volume Seven , Jonathan Strahan, ed..
Unnatural Creatures , Neil Gaiman & Maria Dahvana Headley, eds..
Fearsome Journeys: The New Solaris Book of Fantasy , Jonathan Strahan, ed..
The Other Half of the Sky , Athena Andreadis & Kay Holt, eds..
The Best Horror of the Year: Volume Five , Ellen Datlow, ed..
Twenty-First Century Science Fiction , David G. Hartwell & Patrick Nielsen Hayden, eds..
10º Twelve Tomorrows , Stephen Cass, ed..
11º Solaris Rising 2: The New Solaris Book of Science Fiction , Ian Whates, ed..
12º Once Upon a Time: New Fairy Tales , Paula Guran, ed..
13º Rags and Bones , Melissa Marr & Tim Pratt, eds..
14º Year's Best SF 18 , David G. Hartwell, ed..
15º Shadows of the New Sun: Stories in Honor of Gene Wolfe , J. E. Mooney & Bill Fawcett, eds..
16º We See a Different Frontier: A Postcolonial Speculative Fiction Anthology , Fabio Fernandes & Djibril al-Ayad, eds..
17º The Year's Best Dark Fantasy & Horror: 2013 Edition , Paula Guran, ed..
18º The Year's Best Science Fiction & Fantasy: 2013 Edition , Rich Horton, ed..
19º The Mammoth Book of Best New Horror 24 , Stephen Jones, ed..
20º The Lowest Heaven , Anne C. Perry & Jared Shurin, eds..
21º Exotic Gothic 5 , Danel Olson, ed..

Collection

The Best of Connie Willis: Award-Winning Stories , Connie Willis.
The Best of Joe Haldeman , Joe Haldeman, Jonathan Strahan & Gary K. Wolfe, eds..
The Bread We Eat in Dreams , Catherynne M. Valente.
Kabu-Kabu , Nnedi Okorafor.
The Ape's Wife and Other Stories , Caitlín R. Kiernan.
Conservation of Shadows , Yoon Ha Lee.
Horse of a Different Color , Howard Waldrop.
The Beautiful Thing That Awaits Us All and Other Stories , Laird Barron.
The Collected Short Works of Poul Anderson, Volume 5: The Door to Anywhere , Poul Anderson.
10º Five Autobiographies and a Fiction , Lucius Shepard.
11º The Collected Stories of Robert Silverberg, Volume Eight: Hot Times in Magma City , Robert Silverberg.
12º Vampires in the Lemon Grove , Karen Russell.
13º A Very British History: The Best Science Fiction Stories of Paul McAuley , Paul J. McAuley.
14º How the World Became Quiet: Myths of the Past, Present and Future , Rachel Swirsky.
15º North American Lake Monsters: Stories , Nathan Ballingrud.
16º Magic Highways: The Early Jack Vance, Volume Three , Jack Vance.
17º Beyond the Rift , Peter Watts.
18º Before and Afterlives , Christopher Barzak.
19º The Greatship , Robert Reed.
20º Space Is Just a Starry Night , Tanith Lee.
21º Good-Bye, Robinson Crusoe and Other Stories , John Varley.
22º Adam Robots , Adam Roberts.
23º Antiquities and Tangibles and Other Stories , Tim Pratt.
24º Trafalgar , Angélica Gorodischer.
25º The Very Best of Barry N. Malzberg , Barry N. Malzberg.
26º Caution: Contains Small Parts , Kirstyn McDermott.
27º Snodgrass and Other Illusions: The Best Short Stories of Ian R. MacLeod , Ian R. MacLeod.
28º The Story Until Now , Kit Reed.

First Novel


Young Adult Book


Novella


Novelette

The Sleeper and the Spindle [La joven durmiente y el huso] , Neil Gaiman.
The Truth of Fact, the Truth of Feeling [La verdad de los hechos, la verdad del corazón] , Ted Chiang.
The Prayer of Ninety Cats , Caitlín R. Kiernan.
The Waiting Stars [Las estrellas esperan] , Aliette de Bodard.
A Terror , Jeffrey Ford.
A Hollow Play , Amal El-Mohtar.
The Litigation Master and the Monkey King , Ken Liu.
Jaws of Saturn , Laird Barron.
The Sun and I , K. J. Parker.
10º Zero for Conduct , Greg Egan.
11º Kormak the Lucky , Eleanor Arnason.
12º The Unwanted Women of Surrey , Kaaron Warren.
13º Paranormal Romance , Christopher Barzak.
14º The Queen of the Night's Aria [El aria de la reina de la noche] , Ian McDonald.
15º We Three Kids , Margo Lanagan.
16º The Ugly Duckling , Matthew Hughes.
17º The Wreck of the Mars Adventure , David D. Levine.
18º The Christmas Show , Pat Cadigan.
19º A Window or a Small Box , Jedediah Berry.
20º The Effigy Engine: A Tale of the Red Hats , Scott Lynch.
21º The Book Seller , Lavie Tidhar.
22º The Good Husband , Nathan Ballingrud.
23º The Discovered Country , Ian R. MacLeod.
24º Phosphorus , Veronica Schanoes.
25º Painted Birds and Shivered Bones , Kat Howard.
26º Grizzled Veterans of Many and Much , Robert Reed.
27º Atmosphaera Incognita , Neal Stephenson.
28º Watching the Cow , Alex Irvine.
29º Chalk , Pat Cadigan.
30º The Dragonslayer of Merebarton [El matadragones de Merebarton] , K. J. Parker.
31º Entangled , Ian R. MacLeod.
32º And Then Some , Matthew Hughes.
33º No Others are Genuine , Gregory Frost.
34º The Irish Astronaut , Val Nolan.
35º The Same Deep Waters as You , Brian Hodge.

Short Story


Non Fiction


Art Book

Spectrum 20: The Best in Contemporary Fantastic Art , Cathy Fenner & Arnie Fenner, eds..
Maurice Sendak: A Celebration of the Artist and His Work , Justin G. Schiller, Dennis M.V. David & Leonard S. Marcus, eds..
Hannes Bok: A Life in Illustration , Joseph Wrzos, ed..
The Alluring Art of Margaret Brundage , Stephen D. Korshak & J. David Spurlock, eds..
Rules of Summer , Shaun Tan.
Frank Frazetta: Art and Remembrances , Frank Frazetta, Jr..
The Art of Brom , John Fleskes, ed..
The Frazetta Sketchbook , J. David Spurlock, ed..
Trajectory , Stephan Martiniere.
10º Spectrum Fantastic Art Live 2 , John Fleskes, ed..

Editor


Magazine

Asimov's Science Fiction , Sheila Williams, ed..
Tor.com .
Fantasy & Science Fiction , Gordon Van Gelder, ed..
Clarkesworld Magazine , Neil Clarke, Kate Baker & Sean Wallace, eds..
Subterranean , William K. Schafer & Gwenda Bond, eds..
Analog , Stanley Schmidt & Trevor Quachri, eds..
Weird Tales .
Lightspeed Magazine , John Joseph Adams, Rich Horton & Stefan Rudnicki, eds..
Strange Horizons , Niall Harrison & Others.
10º Beneath Ceaseless Skies , Scott H. Andrews, ed..
11º Interzone , Andy Cox, ed..
12º SF Signal Podcast , Patrick Hester.
13º Apex Magazine , Lynne M. Thomas, Jason Sizemore & Michael Damian Thomas, eds..
14º Cemetery Dance , Richard T. Chizmar, ed..
15º Lady Churchill's Rosebud Wristlet , Gavin J. Grant & Kelly Link, eds..
16º The New York Review of Science Fiction , David G. Hartwell & Kevin J. Maroney, eds..
17º Electric Velocipede , John Klima, ed..
18º The Coode Street Podcast , Jonathan Strahan & Gary K. Wolfe.
19º Ansible , David Langford, ed..
20º Black Gate , John O'Neill, ed..
21º Amazing .
22º Galactic Suburbia , Alisa Krasnostein, Alex Pierce & Tansy Rayner Roberts.
23º Nightmare Magazine , John Joseph Adams, ed..

Publisher / imprint

Tor .
Subterranean Press .
Orbit .
Small Beer Press .
Angry Robot .
Baen .
Gollancz .
Del Rey .
DAW .
10º Ace .
11º PS Publishing .
12º NESFA Press .
13º Harper .
14º Centipede Press .
15º Night Shade Books .
16º Tachyon .
17º Pyr .
18º Penguin .
19º Solaris .
20º Prime .
21º Cemetery Dance .
22º Twelfth Planet Press .
23º ChiZine Publications .
24º Aqueduct Press .
25º Roc .
26º Tor UK .

Artist