1989 1988 1987 1986 1985 1984 1983 1982 1981 1980

SF Novel

Cyteen [Cyteen] , C. J. Cherryh.
Mona Lisa Overdrive [Mona Lisa acelerada] , William Gibson.
Islands in the Net [Islas en la Red] , Bruce Sterling.
Prelude to Foundation [Preludio a la Fundación] , Isaac Asimov.
The Gold Coast [La costa dorada] , Kim Stanley Robinson.
Eternity [Eternidad] , Greg Bear.
Dragonsdawn [El amanecer del dragón] , Anne McCaffrey.
Deserted Cities of the Heart , Lewis Shiner.
Falling Free [En caída libre] , Lois McMaster Bujold.
10º Araminta Station [Estación Araminta] , Jack Vance.
11º Alternities , Michael P. Kube-McDowell.
12º Adulthood Rites [Ritos de madurez] , Octavia E. Butler.
13º Catspaw [La zarpa del gato] , Joan D. Vinge.
14º At Winter's End [Al final del invierno] , Robert Silverberg.
15º Brothers in Arms [Hermanos de Armas] , Lois McMaster Bujold.
16º Ivory [Ivory: A Legend of Past and Future] [Marfil] , Mike Resnick.
17º Wetware , Rudy Rucker.
18º Crazy Time , Kate Wilhelm.
19º Venus of Shadows , Pamela Sargent.
20º Orphan of Creation [Huérfanos de la creación] , Roger MacBride Allen.
21º The Gate to Women's Country [La puerta al país de las mujeres] , Sheri S. Tepper.
22º The Player of Games [El jugador] , Iain M. Banks.
23º Neon Lotus , Marc Laidlaw.
24º Hellspark , Janet Kagan.
25º Chronosequence , Hilbert Schenck.
26º Children of the Thunder , John Brunner.
27º Fire on the Mountain , Terry Bisson.
28º Terraplane [Terraplane] , Jack Womack.
29º Starfire , Paul Preuss.
30º An Alien Light [Una luz extraña] , Nancy Kress.
31º The Company Man , Joe Clifford Faust.

Fantasy Novel


Horror Novel


Anthology

Full Spectrum , Lou Aronica & Shawna McCarthy, eds..
The Year's Best Science Fiction: Fifth Annual Collection , Gardner Dozois, ed..
Terry's Universe , Beth Meacham, ed..
The Man-Kzin Wars , Larry Niven, ed..
The Year's Best Fantasy: First Annual Collection , Ellen Datlow & Terri Windling, eds..
Wild Cards IV: Aces Abroad , George R. R. Martin, ed..
Prime Evil [Pesadilla + Escalofríos] , Douglas E. Winter, ed..
Silver Scream , David J. Schow, ed..
Sword and Sorceress V , Marion Zimmer Bradley, ed..
10º Blood is Not Enough [Vampiros] , Ellen Datlow, ed..
11º The 1988 Annual World's Best SF , Donald A. Wollheim & Arthur W. Saha, eds..
12º Night Visions 5 [Visiones nocturnas] , Douglas E. Winter, ed..
12º Pulphouse: The Hardback Magazine: Issue One: Fall 1988 , Kristine Kathryn Rusch, ed..
14º Other Edens II , Christopher Evans & Robert Holdstock, eds..
15º Synergy: New Science Fiction, Number 2 , George Zebrowski, ed..
16º Weird Tales: 32 Unearthed Terrors , Stefan Dziemianowicz, Robert Silverberg & Martin H. Greenberg, eds..
17º Isaac Asimov Presents The Great SF Stories: 18 (1956) , Isaac Asimov & Martin H. Greenberg, eds..
18º Masterpieces of Fantasy and Enchantment , David G. Hartwell, ed..
19º Night Visions 6 [Visiones macabras] , Anon., ed..
20º Interzone: The 3rd Anthology , John Clute, David Pringle & Simon Ounsley, eds..
21º L. Ron Hubbard Presents Writers of the Future Volume IV , Algis Budrys, ed..
22º Spell Singers , Alan Bard Newcomer, ed..
23º Tropical Chills , Timothy Sullivan, ed..
24º The Year's Best Horror Stories: XVI , Karl Edward Wagner, ed..
25º Haunting Women , Alan Ryan, ed..
26º Nebula Awards 22 [Premios Nebula 1986] , George Zebrowski, ed..
27º Unknown , Stanley Schmidt, ed..

Collection


First Novel


Novella


Novelette


Short Story

Eidolons , Harlan Ellison.
Kirinyaga [Kirinyaga] , Mike Resnick.
Wild, Wild Horses , Howard Waldrop.
The Giving Plague [La plaga altruista] , David Brin.
Youthful Folly , Lucius Shepard.
A Midwinter's Tale , Michael Swanwick.
At the Double Solstice , Gregory Benford.
House of Bones , Robert Silverberg.
Voices of the Kill , Thomas M. Disch.
10º Our Neural Chernobyl , Bruce Sterling.
11º Ripples in the Dirac Sea [Ondas en el mar de Dirac] , Geoffrey A. Landis.
12º The Quiet Monk , Jane Yolen.
13º The Fort Moxie Branch , Jack McDevitt.
14º Stairs , Neal Barrett, Jr..
15º Slow, Slow Burn , George Alec Effinger.
16º Last Contact , Jack McDevitt.
17º Mrs. Shummel Exits a Winner , John Kessel.
18º Lily Red , Karen Joy Fowler.
19º The Dead Man's Eyes , Robert Silverberg.
20º Home Front , James Patrick Kelly.
21º Moments of Clarity , Elissa Malcohn.
22º Philippa's Hands , Nancy Kress.
23º The Circus Horse , Amy Bechtel.
24º In Memoriam , Nancy Kress.
25º It Was the Heat [Fue culpa del calor] , Pat Cadigan.
26º Stable Strategies for Middle Management [Estrategias estables para la gerencia intermedia] , Eileen Gunn.
27º Dark Night in Toyland [Noche oscura en la tierra de los juguetes] , Bob Shaw.
28º Craps , Nancy Kress.
29º Dying in Hull , D. Alexander Smith.
30º After the Master , Lisa Goldstein.
31º Death Is Different , Lisa Goldstein.
32º The Girl Who Loved Animals , Bruce McAllister.
33º Transients , Carter Scholz.
34º The Thing Itself , Michael Blumlein.

Non Fiction (Related)


Editor


Magazine

Asimov's Science Fiction , Gardner Dozois, ed..
Fantasy & Science Fiction , Edward L. Ferman, ed..
Analog , Stanley Schmidt, ed..
Aboriginal SF , Charles C. Ryan, ed..
Omni , Ellen Datlow & Patrice Adcroft, eds..
Amazing Stories , Patrick Lucien Price, ed..
Interzone , David Pringle & Simon Ounsley, eds..
Twilight Zone , Tappan King, ed..
Science Fiction Chronicle , Andrew I. Porter, ed..
10º Weird Tales , George H. Scithers, Darrell Schweitzer & John Gregory Betancourt, eds..
11º Thrust , D. Douglas Fratz, ed..
12º The Horror Show .
13º Science Fiction Eye , Stephen P. Brown & Daniel J. Steffan, eds..
14º The New York Review of Science Fiction , David G. Hartwell, Patrick Nielsen Hayden, Susan Palwick & Kathryn Cramer, eds..

Publisher (Book)

Tor/St. Martin's .
Bantam/Doubleday/Dell .
Ballantine/Del Rey/Fawcett .
Putnam/Berkley/Ace .
Baen .
DAW .
Avon/Arbor House/Morrow .
Warner/Popular Library .
Dark Harvest .
10º Gollancz .
11º Mark V. Ziesing .
12º Underwood-Miller .
13º Arkham House .
14º NAL/Signet .
15º Donald M. Grant .
16º Simon & Schuster/Pocket .
17º Scream/Press .

Artist