1989 1988 1987 1986 1985 1984 1983 1982 1981 1980

SF Novel

Startide Rising [Marea estelar] , David Brin.
The Robots of Dawn [Los Robots del Amanecer] , Isaac Asimov.
Millennium , John Varley.
Helliconia Summer [Heliconia verano] , Brian W. Aldiss.
The Void Captain's Tale , Norman Spinrad.
Moreta: Dragonlady of Pern [Moreta: dama de dragón de Pern] , Anne McCaffrey.
Thendara House [La casa de Thendara] , Marion Zimmer Bradley.
Against Infinity [Contra el Infinito] , Gregory Benford.
Orion Shall Rise , Poul Anderson.
10º The Nonborn King [El rey nonato] , Julian May.
11º Superluminal [Superluminal] , Vonda N. McIntyre.
12º Welcome, Chaos , Kate Wilhelm.
13º The Crucible of Time [El crisol del tiempo] , John Brunner.
14º Worlds Apart [Mundos aparte] , Joe Haldeman.
15º Valentine Pontifex [Valentine pontífice] , Robert Silverberg.
16º Gods of Riverworld [Dioses del mundo del río] , Philip J. Farmer.
17º The Citadel of the Autarch [La ciudadela del Autarca (El libro del Sol Nuevo IV)] , Gene Wolfe.
18º Forty Thousand in Gehenna , C. J. Cherryh.
19º A Matter for Men , David Gerrold.
20º The Birth of the People's Republic of Antartica [El nacimiento de la República Popular de la Antártida] , John Calvin Batchelor.
21º Wall Around a Star , Jack Williamson & Frederik Pohl.
22º Golden Witchbreed , Mary Gentle.
23º Broken Symmetries , Paul Preuss.
24º Roderick at Random or The Further Education of a Young Machine , John T. Sladek.
25º There Is No Darkness , Joe Haldeman & Jack C. Haldeman II.
26º Code of the Lifemaker , James P. Hogan.
27º Tik-Tok [Tik-Tok] , John T. Sladek.
28º Transformer , M. A. Foster.

Fantasy Novel


Anthology

The Best Science Fiction of the Year #12 , Terry Carr, ed..
The Face of Chaos , Robert Lynn Asprin & Lynn Abbey, eds..
Universe 13 , Terry Carr, ed..
The 1983 Annual World's Best SF , Donald A. Wollheim & Arthur W. Saha, eds..
Whispers IV , Stuart David Schiff, ed..
Heroic Visions , Jessica Amanda Salmonson, ed..
Magic for Sale [Los mejores relatos de fantasía I] , Avram Davidson, ed..
Changes , Michael Bishop & Ian Watson, eds..
Shadows 6 , Charles L. Grant, ed..
10º Isaac Asimov Presents The Great SF Stories: 10 (1948) , Isaac Asimov & Martin H. Greenberg, eds..
11º Isaac Asimov Presents The Great SF Stories: 9 (1947) [La edad de oro 1946-1947] , Isaac Asimov & Martin H. Greenberg, eds..
12º New Worlds: An Anthology , Michael Moorcock, ed..
13º The Arbor House Treasury of Science Fiction Masterpieces , Robert Silverberg & Martin H. Greenberg, eds..
14º The Fantasy Hall of Fame , Robert Silverberg & Martin H. Greenberg, eds..
15º The Year's Best Fantasy Stories: 9 , Arthur W. Saha, ed..
16º Nebula Award Stories 17 , Joe Haldeman, ed..
17º The Nebula Awards #18 , Robert Silverberg, ed..

Collection


First Novel


Novella


Novelette


Short Story


Non Fiction / Reference


Magazine / Fanzine

Locus , Charles N. Brown, ed..
Fantasy & Science Fiction , Edward L. Ferman, ed..
Analog , Stanley Schmidt, ed..
Asimov's Science Fiction , Shawna McCarthy, ed..
Amazing Stories , George H. Scithers, ed..
Omni , Ellen Datlow & Dirk Teresi, eds..
Science Fiction Review , Richard E. Geis, ed..
Twilight Zone , T. E. D. Klein, ed..
Science Fiction Chronicle , Andrew I. Porter, ed..
10º Starlog .
11º Fantasy Newsletter/Fantasy Review , Robert A. Collins, ed..
12º Whispers , Stuart David Schiff, ed..
13º File 770 , Mike Glyer, ed..
14º Fantasy Book , Nick Smith & Dennis Mallonee, eds..
15º Interzone , John Clute, David Pringle, Simon Ounsley & Colin Greenland, eds..

Publisher (Book)

Ballantine/Del Rey .
Pocket/Timescape .
DAW .
Ace .
Berkley .
Bantam .
Tor .
Doubleday .
Underwood-Miller .
10º Donald M. Grant .
11º Phantasia .
12º SFBC .
13º Atheneum .
14º Arkham House .
15º Houghton Mifflin .

Artist