Hugo Awards

Dramatic Presentation - Long Form [Film]
SFE Entry sfadb / nooSFere Entry Página oficial

2016

The Martian [Marte] , Drew Goddard (sc).
Mad Max: Fury Road [Mad Max: Furia en la carretera] , George Miller (wr), Brendan McCarthy (wr), Nick Lathouris (wr).
Star Wars: The Force Awakens [Star Wars: El despertar de la fuerza] , Lawrence Kasdan (wr), J. J. Abrams (wr), Michael Arndt (wr).
Ex Machina , Alex Garland (wr).
Avengers: Age of Ultron [Vengadores: La era de Ultrón] , Joss Whedon (wr) (dr).

2015

Guardians of the Galaxy [Guardianes de la galaxia] , James Gunn & Nicole Perlman (wr).
Captain America: The Winter Soldier [Capitán América: El soldado de invierno] , Christopher Markus & Stephen McFeely (sc).
Edge of Tomorrow [Al filo del mañana] , Christopher McQuarrie, Jez Butterworth & John-Henry Butterworth (sc).
Interstellar [Interstellar] , Jonathan Nolan & Christopher Nolan (wr).
The Lego Movie , Phil Lord & Christopher Miller (sc).

2014

Gravity [Gravity] , Alfonso Cuarón (dr) (wr); Jonás Cuarón (wr).
Frozen [Frozen] , Chris Buck (dir) & Jennifer Lee (dir, sc).
Pacific Rim [Pacific Rim] , Guillermo del Toro (dr) (wr); Travis Beacham (wr).
Iron Man 3 [Iron Man 3] , Shane Black (dir,sc), Drew Pearce (sc).
The Hunger Games: Catching Fire [Los juegos del hambre: En llamas] , Francis Lawrence (dr); Simon Beaufoy & Michael deBruyn (wr).

2013

The Avengers [Los vengadores] , Joss Whedon (dir) (wr); Zak Penn (wr).
The Hobbit: An Unexpected Journey [El hobbit: un viaje inesperado] , Peter Jackson (dr) (sc), Fran Walsh, Philippa Boyens, Guillermo del Toro (sc).
The Hunger Games [Los juegos del hambre] , Gary Ross (dir); Gary Ross, Suzanne Collins y Billy Ray (wr).
Looper [Looper] , Rian Johnson (dir); Rian Johnson (wr).
The Cabin in the Woods [La cabaña en el bosque] , Drew Goddard (dir) (wr); Joss Whedon (wr).

2012

Game of Thrones: Season 1 [Juego de tronos : 1ª temporada] , David Benioff & D. B. Weiss (cr); David Benioff, D. B. Weiss, Bryan Cogman, Jane Espenson, and George R. R. Martin; directed by Brian Kirk, Daniel Minahan, Tim van Patten, and Alan Taylor (wr).
Hugo [La invención de Hugo] , Martin Scorsese (dir), John Logan (sc).
Captain America: The First Avenger [Capitán América: El primer vengador] , Joe Johnston (dir); Christopher Markus & Stephan McFeely (sc).
Harry Potter and the Deathly Hallows Part 2 [Harry Potter y las reliquias de la muerte (2ª parte)] , David Yates (dir); Steve Kloves (sc).
Source Code [Código fuente] , Duncan Jones (dir); Ben Ripley (sc).

2011

Inception [Origen] , Christopher Nolan (dir) (wr).
How to Train Your Dragon [Cómo entrenar a tu dragón] , Dean DeBlois (dir) (sc) & Chris Sanders (dir) (sc); William Davies (sc).
Harry Potter and the Deathly Hallows: Part 1 [Harry Potter y las reliquias de la muerte (1ª parte)] , David Yates (dir); Steve Kloves (sc).
Toy Story 3 [Toy Story 3] , Lee Unkrich (dir); Michael Arndt (sc); John Lasseter (wr), Andrew Stanton (wr) & Lee Unkrich (wr).
Scott Pilgrim vs. the World [Scott Pilgrim contra el mundo] , Edgar Wright (dir) (sc); Michael Bacall (sc).

2010

Moon [Moon] , Duncan Jones & Nathan Parker.
District 9 [Distrito 9] , Neill Blomkamp & Terri Tatchell.
Up [Up] , Bob Peterson.
Star Trek [Star Trek] , J. J. Abrams.
Avatar [Avatar] , James Cameron (dir).

2009

WALL-E [WALL-E] , Andrew Stanton (dir) (sc) (st); Jim Reardon (sc); Pete Docter (st).
The Dark Knigh [El caballero oscuro] , Christopher Nolan (dir) (sc) (st); Jonathan Nolan (sc); David S. Goyer (st).
Iron Man [Iron Man] , Jon Favreau (dir); Mark Fergus, Hawk Ostby, Art Marcum & Matt Holloway (sc); basado en los personajes creados por Stan Lee, Don Heck, Larry Lieber & Jack Kirby.
Hellboy II: The Golden Army [Hellboy II: El ejército dorado] , Guillermo del Toro (dir) (sc) (st); Mike Mignola (st); basado en el comic de Mike Mignola.
METAtropolis , John Scalzi, ed..

2008

Stardust [Stardust] , Matthew Vaughn (dir) (wr); Jane Goldman (wr); basado en la novela de Neil Gaiman ilustrada por Charles Vess.
Heroes: Season 1 [Héroes: 1ª temporada] , Tim Kring (cr); Tim Kring, Jeph Loeb, Bryan Fuller, Michael Green, Natalie Chaidez, Jesse Alexander, Adam Armus, Aron Eli Coleite, Joe Pokaski, Christopher Zatta and Chuck Kim (wr).
Harry Potter and the Order of the Phoenix [Harry Potter y la orden del Fénix] , David Yates (dir); Michael Goldenberg (wr); basado en la novela de J. K. Rowling.
Enchanted [Encantada: la historia de Giselle] , Kevin Lima (dir); Bill Kelly (wr).
The Golden Compass [La brújula dorada] , Chris Weitz (dir) (wr); basado en la novela de Philip Pullman.

2007

Pan's Labyrinth [El laberinto del fauno] , Guillermo del Toro (dir) (sc).
Children of Men [Hijos de los hombres] , Alfonso Cuaron (dir) (sc); Timothy J. Sexton (sc), David Arata (sc), Mark Fergus (sc) & Hawk Ostby (sc); basado en la novela "The Children of Men" de P. D. James.
The Prestige [El prestigio: El truco final] , Christopher Nolan (dir) (sc); Jonathan Nolan (sc); basado en la novela de Christopher Priest.
V for Vendetta [V de Vendetta] , James McTeigue (dir); The Wachowski Brothers (sc); basado en la novela gráfica ilustrada por David Lloyd.
A Scanner Darkly [Una mirada a la oscuridad] , Richard Linklater (dir) (sc); basado en la novela de Philip K. Dick.

2006

Serenity [Serenity] , Joss Whedon (dir) (wr).
Batman Begins [Batman Begins] , Christopher Nolan (dir) (sc); David S. Goyer (sc) (st); basado en los personajes creados por Bob Kane.
Wallace & Gromit in the Curse of the Were-Rabbit [Wallace & Gromit: La maldición de las verduras] , Nick Park (dir) (sc) & Steve Box (dir) (sc); Bob Baker & Mark Burton (sc).
The Chronicles of Narnia: The Lion, the Witch and the Wardrobe [Las crónicas de Narnia: El león, la bruja y el armario] , Andrew Adamson (dir) (sc); Ann Peacock , Christopher Markus & Stephen Mcfeely (sc); basado en la novela de C. S. Lewis.
Harry Potter and the Goblet of Fire [Harry Potter y el cáliz de fuego] , Mike Newell (dir); Steven Kloves (sc); basado en la novela de J. K. Rowling.

2005

The Incredibles [Los increíbles] , Brad Bird (dir) (wr).
Eternal Sunshine of the Spotless Mind [¡Olvídate de mí!] , Michael Gondry (dir) (st); Charlie Kaufman (sc) (st) ; Pierre Bismuth (st).
Spider-Man 2 [Spider-Man 2] , Sam Raimi (dir); Alvin Sargent (sc); Alfred Gough, Miles Millar & Michael Chabon (ss); basado en el personaje de comic de Stan Lee & Steve Ditko.
Sky Captain and The World of Tomorrow [Sky Captain y el mundo del mañana] , Kerry Conran (dir) (wr).
Harry Potter and the Prisoner of Azkaban [Harry Potter y el prisionero de Azkaban] , Alfonso Cuarón (dir); Steve Kloves (wr); basada en la novela de J. K. Rowling.

2004

The Lord of the Rings: The Return of the King [El señor de los anillos : El retorno del rey] , Peter Jackson (dir) (sc); Fran Walsh & Philippa Boyens (sc); basado en el libro de J. R. R. Tolkien.
Pirates of the Caribbean: The Curse of the Black Pearl [Piratas del Caribe. La maldición de la Perla Negra] , Gore Verbinski (dir); Ted Elliott & Terry Rossio (sc); Ted Elliott, Terry Rossio, Stuart Beattie & Jay Wolpert (ss).
X2: X-Men United [X-Men 2] , Bryan Singer (dir); Michael Dougherty, Dan Harris & David Hayter (sc); Zak Penn, David Hayter & Bryan Singer (st).
Finding Nemo [Buscando a Nemo] , Andrew Stanton (dir) (sc) (wr) & Lee Unkrich (dir); Bob Peterson & David Reynolds (sc).
28 Days Later... [28 días después…] , Danny Boyle (dir); Alex Garland (wr).

2003

The Lord of the Rings: The Two Towers [El señor de los anillos: Las dos torres] , Peter Jackson (dir) (sc); Fran Walsh & Philippa Boyens & Stephen Sinclair (sc); basado en el libro de J. R. R. Tolkien.
Minority Report [Minority Report] , Steven Spielberg (dir); Scott Frank & Jon Cohen (sc); basado en el relato de Philip K. Dick.
Spirited Away (Sen to Chihiro no kamikakushi) [El viaje de Chihiro] , Hayao Miyazaki (dr) (sc), Cindy Davis Hewitt & Donald H. Hewitt.
Harry Potter and the Chamber of Secrets [Harry Potter y la cámara secreta] , Chris Columbus (dir); Steve Kloves (sc); basado en la novela de J. K. Rowling.
Spider-Man [Spider-Man] , Sam Raimi (dir); David Koepp (sc); basado en el personaje de comic de Stan Lee & Steve Ditko.

2002

The Lord of the Rings: The Fellowship of the Ring [El señor de los anillos: La comunidad del anillo] , Peter Jackson (dir) (sc); Fran Walsh & Philipa Boyens (sc); basado en el libro de J. R. R. Tolkien.
Shrek [Shrek] , Andrew Adamson (dir) & Vicky Jenson (dir); Ted Elliott, Terry Rossio, Joe Stillman & Roger S. H. Schulman (wr).
Harry Potter and the Sorcerer's Stone [Harry Potter y la piedra filosofal] , Chris Columbus (dir); Steven Kloves (sc); basado en la novela de J. K. Rowling.
Monsters, Inc. [Monstruos, S.A.] , Pete Docter (dir), David Silverman (dir) & Lee Unkrich (dir); Dan Gerson & Andrew Stanton (sc).
Buffy the Vampire Slayer: Once More, with Feeling [S6-E7] [Otra vez, con más sentimiento] , Joss Whedon (dir) (wr).

2001

Crouching Tiger, Hidden Dragon [Tigre y dragón] , Ang Lee (dir); Wang Hui-Ling, James Schamus & Tsai Kuo Jung (sc); basado en el libro de Wang Du Lu.
Chicken Run [Chicken Run: Evasión en la granja] , Peter Lord (dir) (st) & Nick Park (dir) (st); Kary Kirkpatrick (sc); Randy Cartwright (st).
Dune [Dune] , John Harrison (dir); John Harrison (tp); basado en la novela de Frank Herbert.
X-Men [X-Men] , Bryan Singer (dir); David Hayter (sc); Tom DeSanto & Bryan Singer (st).
Frequency [Frequency] , Gregory Hoblit (dir); Tony Emmerich (wr).

2000

Galaxy Quest [Héroes fuera de órbita] , Dean Parisot (dir); David Howard & Robert Gordon (sc); David Howard (st).
The Matrix [Matrix] , Andy Wachowski (dir) (wr) & Larry Wachowski (dir) (wr).
The Sixth Sense [El sexto sentido] , M. Night Shyamalan (dr) (wr).
Being John Malkovich [Cómo ser John Malkovich] , Spike Jonze (dir); Charlie Kaufmann (wr).
The Iron Giant [El gigante de hierro] , Brad Bird (dir); Tim McCanlies (sc); Brad Bird (ss); basado en el libro "The Iron Man" de Ted Hughes.

1999

The Truman Show [El show de Truman] , Peter Weir (dir); Andrew Niccol (wr).
Dark City , Alex Proyas (dir); Alex Proyas (wr) (sc), Lem Dobbs (sc) & David S. Goyer (sc).
Pleasantville , Gary Ross (dir) (wr).
Babylon 5: Sleeping in Light [S5-E22] [Durmiendo en la luz] , J. Michael Straczynski (dir) (wr).
Star Trek: Insurrection [Star Trek: Insurrección] , Jonathan Frakes (dir); Michael Piller (sc); Rick Berman & Michael Piller (st).

1998

Contact [Contact] , Robert Zemeckis (dir); James V. Hart & Michael Goldenberg (sc); basado en la novela de Carl Sagan y Ann Druyan.
Men in Black [Hombres de negro] , Barry Sonnenfeld (dir); Ed Solomon (sc); Ed Solomon (st); basado en el comic de Lowell Cunningham.
Gattaca [Gattaca] , Andrew Niccol (dir) (wr).
The Fifth Element [El quinto elemento] , Luc Besson (dir) (sc) (st); Robert Mark Kamen (sc).
Starship Troopers [Las brigadas del espacio] , Paul Verhoeven (dir); Edward Neumeier (sc); basado en la novela de Robert A. Heinlein.

1997

Babylon 5: Severed Dreams [S3-E10] [Sueños destruidos] , David Eagle (dir); J. Michael Straczynski (wr).
Star Trek: First Contact [Star Trek: Primer contacto] , Jonathan Frakes (dir); Brannon Braga & Ronald D. Moore (sc); Rick Berman & Brannon Braga & Ronald D. Moore (st).
Star Trek_Deep Space Nine: Trials and Tribble-ations [S5-E6] [Juicios y problemas con Tribbles] , Jonathan West (dir); Ronald D. Moore & René Echévarria (tp); Ira Steven Behr & Hans Beimler & Robert Hewitt Wolfe (st).
Independence Day [Independence Day] , Roland Emmerich (dir) (wr); Dean Devlin (wr).
Mars Attacks! [Mars Attacks!] , Tim Burton (dir); Jonathan Gems (sc) (ss).
WD Babylon 5: War Without End [S3-E16&17] [La guerra sin fin (I y II)] , Mike Vejar (dir); J. Michael Straczynski (wr).
WD Babylon 5: Z'ha'dum [S3-E22] [Z'ha'dum] , Adam Nimoy (dir); J. Michael Straczynski (wr).

1996

Babylon 5: The Coming of Shadows [S2-E9] [La llegada de las sombras] , Janet Greek (dir); J. Michael Straczynski (wr).
Apollo 13 [Apolo 13] , Ron Howard (dir); William Broyles Jr. & Al Reinert (sc); basado en el libro "Lost Moon" de Jim Lovell & Jeffrey Kluger.
Twelve Monkeys [Doce monos] , Terry Gilliam (dir); David Webb Peoples & Janet Peoples (sc); basada en el film "La Jetee" de Chris Marker.
Toy Story [Toy Story] , John Lasseter (dir) (st); Joss Whedon, Andrew Stanton, Joel Cohen & Alec Sokolow (sc); Peter Docter, Andrew Stanton & Joe Ranft (st).
Star Trek_Deep Space Nine: The Visitor [S4-E2] [El visitante] , David Livingston (dir); Michael Taylor (wr).
WD Babylon 5: The Fall of Night [S2-E22] [La caida de la noche] , Janet Greek (dir); J. Michael Straczynski (wr).
WD Babylon 5: The Long Twilight Struggle [S2-E20] [ La larga y oscura lucha] , John Flinn (dir); J. Michael Straczynski (wr).

1995

Star Trek_The Next Generation: All Good Things... [S7-E25]&[S7-E26] [Todas las cosas buenas (I y II)] , Winrich Kolbe (dir); Ronald D. Moore & Brannon Braga (wr).
The Mask [La máscara] , Chuck Russell (dir); Mike Werb (sc); Michael Fallon & Mark Verheiden (st).
Interview with the Vampire [Entrevista con el vampiro] , Neil Jordan (dir); Anne Rice (sc); basado en la novela de Anne Rice.
Stargate [Stargate] , Roland Emmerich (dir) (wr); Dean Devlin (wr).
Star Trek: Generations [Star Trek: la próxima generación] , David Carson (dir); Ronald D. Moore & Brannon Braga (sc); Rick Berman & Ronald D. Moore & Brannon Braga (st).

1994

Jurassic Park [Parque Jurásico] , Steven Spielberg (dir); Michael Crichton & David Koepp (sc); basado en la novela de Michael Crichton.
The Nightmare Before Christmas [Pesadilla antes de Navidad] , Henry Selick (dir); Caroline Thompson (sc); Michael McDowell (adaptación); Tim Burton (st).
Groundhog Day [Atrapado en el tiempo] , Harold Ramis (dir) (sc); Danny Rubin (sc); Danny Rubin (st).
Babylon 5: The Gathering [TV] , Richard Compton (dir); J. Michael Straczynski (wr).
Addams Family Values [La familia Addams: la tradición continúa] , Barry Sonnenfeld (dir); Paul Rudnick (wr); basado en los personajes creados por Charles Addams.

1993

Star Trek_The Next Generation: The Inner Light [S5-E25] [La luz interior] , Peter Lauritson (dir); Morgan Gendel & Peter Allan Fields (tp); Morgan Gendel (st).
Aladdin [Aladdin] , Ron Clements (dir) (sc) & John Musker (dir) (sc); Ted Elliott & Terry Rossio (sc).
Dracula (Bram Stoker's Dracula) [Drácula de Bram Stoker] .
Batman Returns [Batman vuelve] , Tim Burton (dir); Daniel Waters (sc); Daniel Waters & Sam Hamm (st); basado en los personajes creados por Bob Kane.
Alien 3 [Alien 3] , David Fincher (dir); David Giler, Walter Hill & Larry Ferguson (sc); Vincent Ward (st); basado en los personajes creados por Dan O'Bannon & Ronald Shusett.

1992

Terminator 2: Judgment Day [Terminator 2: el juicio final] , James Cameron (dir) (wr); William Wisher, Jr. (wr).
Beauty and the Beast [La bella y la bestia] , Gary Trousdale (dir) & Kirk Wise (dir); Linda Woolverton (sc).
Star Trek VI: The Undiscovered Country [Star Trek VI: Aquel país desconocido] , Nicholas Meyer (dir) (sc); Denny Martin Flinn (sc); Leonard Nimoy and Lawrence Konner & Mark Rosenthal (st).
The Addams Family [La familia Addams] , Barry Sonnenfeld (dir); Caroline Thompson & Larry Wilson (wr); basado en los personajes creados por Charles Addams.
The Rocketeer [Rocketeer] , Joe Johnston (dir); Danny Bilson & Paul De Meo (sc); Danny Bilson & Paul De Meo & William Dear (st); basado en la novela gráfica de Dave Stevens.

1991

Edward Scissorhands [Eduardo Manostijeras] , Tim Burton (dir) (st); Caroline Thompson (sc) (st).
Total Recall [Desafio total] , Paul Verhoeven (dir); Ronald Shusett (sc) (ss), Dan O'Bannon (sc) (ss), Gary Goldman (sc), Jon Povill (ss); basado en el relato corto "We Can Remember It For You Wholesale" de Philip K. Dick.
Ghost [Ghost] , Jerry Zucker (dir); Bruce Joel Rubin (wr).
Back to the Future III [Regreso al futuro III] , Robert Zemeckis (dir) (st); Bob Gale (sc) (st).
The Witches [La maldición de las brujas] , Nicolas Roeg (dir); Allan Scott (sc); basado en el libro de Roald Dahl.

1990

Indiana Jones and the Last Crusade [Indiana Jones y la última cruzada] , Steven Spielberg (dir); Jeffrey Boam (sc); George Lucas & Menno Meyjes (st); basado en los personajes creados por George Lucas & Philip Kaufman.
The Adventures of Baron Munchausen [Las aventuras del barón Munchausen] , Terry Gilliam (dir) (wr); Charles McKeown (wr); basado en la novela de Rudolph Erich Raspe & Gottfried August Buerger.
Batman [Batman] , Tim Burton (dir); Sam Hamm (sc) (st); Warren Skaaren (sc); basado en los personajes creados por Bob Kane.
Field of Dreams [Campo de sueños] , Phil Alden Robinson (dir) (sc); basado en la novela de W. P. Kinsella.
The Abyss [Abyss] , James Cameron (dir) (wr).

1989

Who Framed Roger Rabbit? [¿Quién engañó a Roger Rabbit?] , Robert Zemeckis (dir); Jeffrey Price & Peter S. Seaman (sc); basado en la novela "Who Censored Roger Rabbit?" de Gary K. Wolf.
Beetlejuice [Bitelchus] , Tim Burton (dir) (st); Michael McDowell (sc) (st), Warren Skaaren (sc); Larry Wilson (st).
Big [Big] , Penny Marshall (dir); Gary Ross & Anne Spielberg (wr).
Willow [Willow] , Ron Howard (dir); Bob Dolman (sc); George Lucas (st).
Alien Nation [Alien Nación] , Graham Baker (dir); Rockne S. O'Bannon (wr).

1988

The Princess Bride [La princesa prometida] , Rob Reiner (dir); William Goldman (sc).
Robocop [RoboCop] , Paul Verhoeven (dir); Michael Miner & Edward Neumeier (wr).
Star Trek_The Next Generation: Encounter at Farpoint [S1-E1]&[S1-E2] [Encuentro en Farpoint (I y II)] , Corey Allen (dir); D. C. Fontana and Gene Roddenberry (wr).
Predator [Depredador] , John McTiernan (dir);Jim Thomas & John Thomas (wr).
The Witches of Eastwick [Las brujas de Eastwick] , George Miller (dir); Michael Cristofer (sc); basado en la novela de John Updike.

1987

Aliens [Aliens (El regreso)] , James Cameron (dir) (sc) (st); David Giler & Walter Hill (st).
Star Trek IV: The Voyage Home [Star Trek IV: Misión: salvar la Tierra] , Leonard Nimoy (dir) (st); Steve Meerson, Peter Krikes, Harve Bennett & Nicholas Meyer (sc); Harve Bennett (st).
The Fly [La mosca] , David Cronenberg (dir) (sc); Charles Edward Pogue (sc); George Langelaan (st).
Little Shop of Horrors [La tienda de los horrores] , Frank Oz (dir); Howard Ashman (sc); basado en el film de Charles B. Griffith (1960).
Labyrinth [Dentro del laberinto] , Jim Henson (dir) (st); Terry Jones (sc); Dennis Lee (st).

1986

Back to the Future [Regreso al futuro] , Robert Zemeckis (dir) (wr); Bob Gale (wr).
Ladyhawke [Lady Halcón] , Richard Donner (dir); Edward Khmara (sc) (st); Michael Thomas, Tom Mankiewicz & David Webb Peoples (sc).
Cocoon [Cocoon] , Ron Howard (dir); Tom Benedek (sc); basado en la novela de David Saperstein.
Brazil [Brasil] , Terry Gilliam (dir) (wr); Charles McKeown & Tom Stoppard (wr).
Enemy Mine [Enemigo mío] , Wolfgang Petersen (dir); Edward Khmara (sc); basada en la novela corta de Barry Longyear.

1985

2010: Odyssey Two [2010: Odisea Dos] , Peter Hyams (dir) (sc); basado en la novela de Arthur C. Clarke.
Ghostbusters [Cazafantasmas] , Ivan Reitman (dir); Dan Aykroyd & Harold Ramis (wr).
Star Trek III: The Search for Spock [Star Trek III: En busca de Spock] , Leonard Nimoy (dir); Harve Bennett (wr).
Dune [Dune] , David Lynch (dir) (sc); basado en la novela de Frank Herbert.
The Last Starfighter [Starfighter: la aventura comienza] , Nick Castle (dir); Jonathan R. Betuel (wr).

1984

Return of the Jedi [El retorno del Jedi] , Richard Marquand (dir); Lawrence Kasdan (wr) George Lucas (wr).
The Right Stuff [Elegidos para la gloria] , Philip Kaufmann (dir (sc); based en el libro de Tom Wolfe.
WarGames [Juegos de guerra] , John Badham (dir); Lawrence Lasker & Walter F. Parkes (wr).
Brainstorm [Proyecto Brainstorm] , Douglas Trumbull (dir); Philip Frank Messina & Robert Stitzel (sc); Bruce Joel Rubin (st).
Something Wicked This Way Comes [El carnaval de las tinieblas] , Jack Clayton (dir); Ray Bradbury (wr); basado en la novela de Ray Bradbury.

1983

Blade Runner [Blade Runner] , Ridley Scott (dir); Hampton Fancher & David Peoples (sc); basado en la novela "Do Androids Dream of Electric Sheep? [¿Sueñan los androides con ovejas eléctricas?]" de Philip K. Dick.
Star Trek II: The Wrath of Khan [Star Trek II - La ira de Khan] , Nicholas Meyer (dir) (sc); Jack B. Sowards (sc) (st); Harve Bennett & Samuel A. Peeples (st).
E.T. the Extra-Terrestrial [E.T. El extraterrestre] , Steven Spielberg (dir); Melissa Mathison (wr).
The Dark Crystal [Cristal oscuro] , Jim Henson (dir) (st), Frank Oz (dir) & Gary Kurtz (dir); David Odell (sc).
The Road Warrior [Mad Max 2] [Mad Max 2, el guerrero de la carretera] .

1982

Raiders of the Lost Ark [En busca del arca perdida] , Steven Spielberg (dir); Lawrence Kasdan (sc); George Lucas & Philip Kaufman (st).
Time Bandits [Los héroes del tiempo] , Terry Gilliam (dir); Michael Palin & Terry Gilliam (wr).
Excalibur [Excalibur] , John Boorman (dir) (sc); Rospo Pallenberg (sc); adaptación de Rospo Pallenberg; basado en "Le Morte d'Arthur" de Thomas Malory.
Dragonslayer [El dragón del lago de fuego] , Matthew Robbins (dir) (wr); Hal Barwood (wr).
Outland [Atmósfera cero] , Peter Hyams (dir) (wr).

1981

The Empire Strikes Back [El imperio contraataca] , Irvin Kershner (dir); Leigh Bracket & Lawrence Kasdan (sc); George Lucas (st).
The Lathe of Heaven [La rueda celeste] , Fred Barzyk (dr) & David R. Loxton (dir); Diane English & Roger Swaybill (sc); basado en la novela de Ursula K. Le Guin.
Cosmos [Cósmos] , Carl Sagan (dir) (wr) & Ann Druyan (dir) (wr).
The Martian Chronicles [Crónicas marcianas] , Michael Anderson (dir); Richard Matheson (sc); basado en la colección de relatos de Ray Bradbury.
Flash Gordon [Flash Gordon] , Mike Hodges (dir); Lorenzo Semple, Jr. (sc); adaptación de Michael Allin; basado en el comic de Alex Raymond.

1980

Alien [Alien, el octavo pasajero] , Ridley Scott (dir); Dan O'Bannon (sc); Dan O'Bannon & Ronald Shusett (st).
Time After Time [Los pasajeros del tiempo] , Nicholas Meyer (dir) (sc); Karl Alexander & Steve Hayes (st).
Star Trek: The Motion Picture [Star Trek - La película] , Robert Wise (dir); Harold Livingston (sc); Alan Dean Foster & Gene Roddenberry (st).
The Muppet Movie [La película de Los Teleñecos] , James Frawley (dir); Jack Burns & Jerry Juhl (wr).
Desierto .
The Black Hole [El abismo negro] , Gary Nelson (dir); Jeb Rosebrook (sc) (st) & Gerry Day (sc); Bob Barbash & Richard H. Landau (st).

1979

Superman [Superman] , Richard Donner (dir); Mario Puzo (sc) (st); David Newman, Leslie Newman & Robert Benton (sc); basado en el personaje creado por Jerry Siegel & Joe Shuster.
The Hitchhiker's Guide to the Galaxy , Douglas Adams (wr); Geoffrey Perkins (pr).
Watership Down [La colina de Watership (Orejas largas)] , Martin Rosen (dir) (sc); basado en la novela de Richard Adams.
F Invasion of the Body Snatchers [La invasión de los ultracuerpos] , Philip Kaufmann (dir); W. D. Richter (sc); basado en la novela de Jack Finney.
F The Lord of the Rings [El señor de los anillos] , Ralph Bakshi (dir); Peter S. Beagle & Chris Conkling (sc); basado en el libro de J. R. R. Tolkien.

1978

Star Wars [La guerra de las galaxias] , George Lucas (dir) (wr).
Close Encounters of the Third Kind [Encuentros en la tercera fase] , Steven Spielberg (dir) (wr).
Blood!: The Life and Future Times of Jack the Ripper , Shelley Torgeson (dr), Robert Bloch & Harlan Ellison (wr), Roy Torgeson (pr).
F Wizards [Los hechiceros de la guerra] , Ralph Bakshi (dir) (wr).
F The Hobbit [El Hobbit] , Jules Bass (dir) & Arthur Rankin, Jr. (dir); Romeo Muller (tp); basado en la novela de J. R. R. Tolkien.

1977

Desierto .
F Carrie [Carrie] , Brian De Palma (dir); Lawrence D. Cohen (sc); basado en la novela de Stephen King.
F Logan's Run [La fuga de Logan] , Michael Anderson (dir); David Zelag Goodman (sc); basado en la novela de William F. Nolan & George Clayton Johnson.
F The Man Who Fell to Earth [El hombre que cayó a la tierra] , Nicolas Roeg (dir); Paul Mayersberg (sc); basado en la novela de Walter Tevis.
F Futureworld [Mundo futuro] , Richard T. Heffron (dir); George Schenk & Mayo Simon (wr).

1976

A Boy and His Dog [2024: Apocalipsis nuclear (Un muchacho y su perro)] , L. Q. Jones (dir) (sc); Wayne Cruseturner (sc); Harlan Ellison (st).
Monty Python and the Holy Grail [Los caballeros de la mesa cuadrada y sus locos seguidores] , Terry Gilliam (dir) (wr) & Terry Jones (dir) (wr); Graham Chapman, John Cleese, Eric Idle & Michael Palin (wr).
Dark Star [Estrella oscura] , John Carpenter (dir) (wr); Dan O'Bannon (wr).
Rollerball [Rollerball ¿Un futuro próximo?] , Norman Jewison (dir); William Harrison (wr).
The Capture , Phil Foglio.

1975

Young Frankenstein [El jovencito Frankenstein] , Mel Brooks (dr) (sc) (ss); Gene Wilder (sc) (ss); basado en los personajes de la novela de Mary W. Shelley.
F Flesh Gordon , Michael Benveniste (dir) (wr) & Howard Ziehm (dir).
F Zardoz [Zardoz] , John Boorman (dir) (wr).
F Phantom of the Paradise [El fantasma del paraíso] , Brian De Palma (dir) (wr).
F The Questor Tapes [Proyecto Androide] , Richard A. Colla (dir); Gene L. Coon (sc); Gene Roddenberry (sc) (st).

1974

Sleeper [El dormilón] , Woody Allen (dir) (wr);Marshall Brickman (wr).
Genesis II , John Llewellyn Moxey (dir); Gene Roddenberry (wr).
Soylent Green [Soylent Green: Cuando el destino nos alcance] , Richard Fleischer (dir); Stanley R. Greenberg (sc); basado en la novela Make Room! Make Room! [Hagan sitio, hagan sitio] de Harry Harrison.
F The Six Million Dollar Man [El hombre de los seis millones de dólares] , Richard Irving (dir); Tom Greene & Howard Rodman (sc); basado en la novela "Cyborg" de Martin Caidin.
F Westworld [Westworld, almas de metal] , Michael Crichton (dir) (wr).

1973

Slaughterhouse-Five [Matadero cinco] , George Roy Hill (dir); Stephen Geller (sc); basado en la novela de Kurt Vonnegut, Jr..
The People , John Korty (dir); James M. Miller (sc); basado en los relatos de Zenna Henderson.
Silent Running [Naves misteriosas] , Douglas Trumbull (dir); Deric Washburn & Michael Cimino & Steven Bochco (wr).
F Between Time and Timbuktu , Fred Barzyk (dir); Kurt Vonnegut, Jr. (wr).

1972

A Clockwork Orange [La naranja mecánica] , Stanley Kubrick (dir) (sc); basada en la novela de Anthony Burgess.
The Andromeda Strain [La amenaza de Andrómeda] , Robert Wise (dir); Nelson Gidding (wr); basado en la novela de Michael Crichton.
THX 1138 [THX 1138] , George Lucas (dir) (sc) (st); Walter Murch (sc).
Name of the Game: L. A. 2017 [S3-E16] [Audacia es el juego [S3-E16]] , Steven Spielberg (dir); Philip Wylie (tp).
I Think We're All Bozos on This Bus (recording) , Written and produced by The Firesign Theater.

1971

Desierto .
Colossus: The Forbin Project [Colossus: el proyecto prohibido] , Joseph Sargent (dir); James Bridges (sc); basado en la novela "Colossus" de D. F. Jones.
Don't Crush That Dwarf, Hand Me the Pliers , Written and produced by The Firesign Theater.
Hauser's Memory [El enigma] , Boris Sagal (dir); Adrian Spies (tp); basado en la novela de Curt Siodmak.
Blows Against the Empire (music recording) , Paul Kantner, Producer.
No Blade of Grass [Contaminación] , Cornel Wilde (dir); Sean Forestal & Jefferson Pascal (sc); basado en la novela de John Christopher.

1970

TV Coverage of Apollo XI [Cobertura televisiva del Apolo XI] .
Marooned [Atrapados en el espacio] , John Sturges (dir); Mayo Simon (sc); basado en la novela de Martin Caidin.
The Illustrated Man [El hombre ilustrado] , Jack Smight (dir); Howard B. Kreitsek (sc); basado en la colección de relatos de Ray Bradbury.
The Immortal: Pilot [S1-E0] [El inmortal (Ep piloto)] , Allen Baron (dir); Joseph Sargent (dir); Lou Morheim (sc) ; Robert Specht (sc); basado en la novela "The Immortals" de James E. Gunn.
The Bed Sitting Room , Richard Lester (dir); John Antrobus (sc).

1969

2001: A Space Odyssey [2001: Una odisea del espacio] , Stanley Kubrick (dir); Arthur C. Clarke (sc) & Stanley Kubrick (sc); basada en el relato corto "The Sentinel" de Arthur C. Clarke.
F Yellow Submarine [El submarino amarillo] , George Dunning (dir); Al Brodax, Roger McGough, Jack Mendelsohn, Lee Minoff & Erich Segal (wr).
F Charly , Ralph Nelson (dir); Stirling Silliphant (sc); basado en el relato "Flowers for Algernon [Flores para Algernon]" de Daniel Keyes.
F Rosemary's Baby [La semilla del diablo] , Roman Polanski (dir) (sc); basado en la novela de Ira Levin.
F The Prisoner: Fallout [S1-E16] [Atrapado] , Patrick McGoohan (dir) (wr).

1968

Star Trek: The City on the Edge of Forever [S1-E28] [La ciudad al borde de la eternidad] , Joseph Pevney (dir); Harlan Ellison (wr).
Star Trek: The Trouble with Tribbles [S2-E15] [Los tribbles y sus tribulaciones] , Joseph Pevney (dir); David Gerrold (wr).
F Star Trek: Mirror, Mirror [S2-E4] [Espejo, espejito] , Marc Daniels (dir); Jerome Bixby (wr).
F Star Trek: The Doomsday Machine [S2-E6] [La máquina del juicio final] , Marc Daniels (dir); Norman Spinrad (wr).
F Star Trek: Amok Time [S2-E1] [La época de Amok] , Joseph Pevney (dir); Theodore Sturgeon (wr).

1967

Star Trek: The Menagerie [S1-E11&12] [La colección de fieras (I y II)] , Marc Daniels (dir); Gene Roddenberry (wr).
F Fantastic Voyage [Viaje alucinante] , Richard Fleischer (dir); Harry Kleiner (sc); adaptación de David Duncan; Jerome Bixby & Otto Klement (st).
F Star Trek: The Naked Time [S1-E4] [Horas desesperadas] , Marc Daniels (dir); John D. F. Black (wr).
F Fahrenheit 451 [Fahrenheit 451] , François Truffaut (dir) (sc);Jean-Louis Richard & Helen Scott (sc); basado en la novela de Ray Bradbury.
F Star Trek: The Corbomite Maneuver [S1-E10] [Las maniobras de la carbonita] , Joseph Sargent (dir); Jerry Sohl (wr).

1966

Votos insuficientes [Categoría cancelada] .

1965

Dr. Strangelove [¿Teléfono rojo?, volamos hacia Moscú] , Stanley Kubrick (dir) (sc), Terry Southern (sc) & Peter George (sc); basada en la novela "Red Alert" de Peter George.
F The Seven Faces of Dr. Lao , George Pal (dir); Charles Beaumont (sc); basado en la novela "The Circus of Dr. Lao [El circo del Dr. Lao]" de Charles G. Finney.

1964

Votos insuficientes [Categoría cancelada] .

1963

Desierto .
F Burn, Witch, Burn (Night of the Eagle) , Sidney Hayers (dir); Charles Beaumont (sc), Richard Matheson (sc) & George Baxt (sc); basada en la novela "Conjure Wife [Esposa hechicera]" de Fritz Leiber.
F The Day the Earth Caught Fire [El día en que la Tierra se incendió] , Val Guest (dir) (wr);Wolf Mankowitz (wr).
F Last Year at Marienbad [El año pasado en Marienbad] , Alain Resnais (dir) (sc); Alain Robbe-Grillet (sc); basada en la novela "The Invention of Morel [La invención de Morel]" de Adolfo Bioy Casares.
F The Twilight Zone: [S3.E16-S3.E37] [Dimensión desconocida] .

1962

The Twilight Zone: [S2.E12-E29;S3.E1-E15] [Dimensión desconocida] , Rod Serling.
F Village of the Damned [1961] , Wolf Rilla (dir) (wr); Stirling Silliphant & Ronald Kinnoch (wr).
F The Fabulous World of Jules Verne , Karel Zeman (dir) (sc); Frantisek Hrubin (sc); basado en la novela "Face au Drapeau" de Jules Verne.
F The United States Steel Hour: The Two Worlds of Charlie Gordon [S8-E13] , Jame Yaffe (tp); basado el el relato "Flowers for Algernon [Flores para Algernon]" de Daniel Keyes.
F Thriller: [S1.E16-E37-S2.E1-E14] .

1961

The Twilight Zone: [S1.E13-E36;S2.E1-E11] [Dimensión desconocida] , Rod Serling.
F Village of the Damned [1960] [El pueblo de los malditos] , Wolf Rilla (dir) (wr); Stirling Silliphant & Ronald Kinnoch (wr).
F The Time Machine [El tiempo en sus manos] , George Pal (dir); David Duncan (sc); basado en la novela de H. G. Wells.

1960

The Twilight Zone: [S1.E1-E12] [Dimensión desconocida] , Rod Serling.
The World, the Flesh and the Devil [El diablo, el mundo y la carne] , Ranald MacDougall (dir) (sc); Ferdinand Reyher (wr); basada en la novela "The Purple Cloud" de M. P. Shiel.
F Sunday Showcase: Murder and the Android [S1-E5] , Alex March (dir); Alfred Bester (wr).
F The Turn of the Screw [Las brujas] , John Frankenheimer (dir); James Costigan (tp); basado en la novela de Henry James.
F Men into Space .

1959

Desierto .
F The Fly [La mosca] , Kurt Neumann (dir); James Clavell (sc); George Langelaan (st).
F The 7th Voyage of Sinbad [Simbad y la princesa] , Nathan Juran (dir); Ken Kolb (sc); Ray Harryhausen 8st).
F The Horror of Dracula [Dracula] [Drácula] , Terence Fisher (dir); Jimmy Sangster (sc); basado en la novela de Bram Stoker.

1958

The Incredible Shrinking Man [El increible hombre menguante] , Jack Arnold (dr); Richard Matheson (sc); basado en la novela de Richard Matheson.