1999 1998 1997 1996 1995 1994 1993 1992 1991 1990

Novel

The Diamond Age [La era del diamante] , Neal Stephenson.
The Time Ships [Las naves del tiempo] , Stephen Baxter.
Brightness Reef [Arrecife brillante] , David Brin.
The Terminal Experiment [Hobson's Choice] [El experimento Terminal] , Robert J. Sawyer.
Remake [Remake] , Connie Willis.

Novella

The Death of Captain Future [La muerte del capitán Futuro] , Allen M. Steele.
A Woman's Liberation [La liberación de la mujer] , Ursula K. Le Guin.
Bibi , Mike Resnick & Susan Shwartz.
A Man of the People [Un hombre del pueblo] , Ursula K. Le Guin.
Fault Lines , Nancy Kress.

Novelette

Think Like a Dinosaur [Piensa como un dinosaurio] , James Patrick Kelly.
When the Old Gods Die , Mike Resnick.
The Good Rat , Allen M. Steele.
Must and Shall , Harry Turtledove.
Luminous [Luminous] , Greg Egan.
TAP [PAT] , Greg Egan.

Short Story

The Lincoln Train , Maureen F. McHugh.
A Birthday [Un cumpleaños] , Esther M. Friesner.
TeleAbsence , Michael A. Burstein.
Life on the Moon , Tony Daniel.
Walking Out , Michael Swanwick.

Related Non-Fiction Book

Science Fiction: The Illustrated Encyclopedia [Enciclopedia Ilustrada de la Ciencia Ficción] , John Clute.
Yours, Isaac Asimov , Isaac Asimov (au), Stanley Asimov, ed..
Alien Horizons: The Fantastic Art of Bob Eggleton , Bob Eggleton.
Spectrum 2: The Best in Contemporary Fantastic Art , Cathy Fenner & Arnie Fenner, eds..
To Write Like a Woman: Essays in Feminism and Science Fiction , Joanna Russ.

Dramatic Presentation

Babylon 5: "The Coming of Shadows" [S2-E9] [La llegada de las sombras] , Janet Greek (dir); J. Michael Straczynski (wr).
Apollo 13 [Apolo 13] , Ron Howard (dir); William Broyles Jr. & Al Reinert (sc); basado en el libro "Lost Moon" de Jim Lovell & Jeffrey Kluger.
Twelve Monkeys [Doce monos] , Terry Gilliam (dir); David Webb Peoples & Janet Peoples (sc); basada en el film "La Jetee" de Chris Marker.
Toy Story [Toy Story] , John Lasseter (dir) (st); Joss Whedon, Andrew Stanton, Joel Cohen & Alec Sokolow (sc); Peter Docter, Andrew Stanton & Joe Ranft (st).
Star Trek: Deep Space Nine: "The Visitor" [S4-E2] [El visitante] , David Livingston (dir); Michael Taylor (wr).
WD Babylon 5: "The Fall of Night" [S2-E22] [La caida de la noche] , Janet Greek (dir); J. Michael Straczynski (wr).
WD Babylon 5: "The Long Twilight Struggle" [S2-E20] [ La larga y oscura lucha] , John Flinn (dir); J. Michael Straczynski (wr).

Semiprozine

Locus , Charles N. Brown, ed..
Science Fiction Chronicle , Andrew I. Porter, ed..
Interzone , David Pringle & Charles Platt, eds..
The New York Review of Science Fiction , David G. Hartwell, Tad Dembinski & Ariel Haméon, eds..
Crank! , Bryan Cholfin, ed..

Professional Editor

Gardner Dozois.
Kristine Kathryn Rusch.
Stanley Schmidt.
Ellen Datlow.
Scott Edelman.

Professional Artist

Bob Eggleton.
Michael Whelan.
Don Maitz.
Jim Burns.
Thomas Canty.

Original Art Work

Dinotopia: The World Beneath , James Gurney.
Portada de "Analog Jan 1995"; ilustración de "Tide of Stars, Julia Ecklar" , Bob Eggleton.
Portada de "F&SF Jan 1995"; ilustración de "Tea and Hamsters, Michael G. Coney" , Gary Lippincott.
Portada de "F&SF Oct/Nov 1995"; ilustración de "Dankden, Marc Laidlaw" , Bob Eggleton.
Portada de "Analog Mar 1995"; ilustración de "Renascence, Poul Anderson" , George H. Krauter.

Fanzine

Ansible , Dave Langford, ed..
Mimosa , Richard Lynch & Nicki Lynch, eds..
Lan's Lantern , George "Lan" Laskowski, ed..
Attitude , Michael Abbott, John Dallman, Pam Wells, eds..
Apparatchik , Andrew P. Hooper (ed), Victor Gonzalez (ed).
FOSFAX , Timothy Lane (ed), Elizabeth Garrott (ed).
WD File 770 , Mike Glyer, ed..

Fan Writer

Dave Langford.
Sharon N. Farber.
Evelyn C. Leeper.
Andrew P. Hooper.
Joseph T. Major.
WD Mike Glyer.

Fan Artist

William Rotsler.
Teddy Harvia.
Joe Mayhew.
Peggy Ranson.
Ian Gunn.

Special Award

William Rotsler.