1989 1988 1987 1986 1985 1984 1983 1982 1981 1980

Novel

The Fountains of Paradise [Fuentes del paraíso] , Arthur C. Clarke.
Titan [Titán] , John Varley.
Jem [Jem] , Frederik Pohl.
Harpist in the Wind [Arpista en el Viento] , Patricia A. McKillip.
On Wings of Song [En alas de la canción] , Thomas M. Disch.

Novella

Enemy Mine [Enemigo mío] , Barry B. Longyear.
Songhouse [La casa del canto] , Orson Scott Card.
The Moon Goddess and the Son [La diosa de la luna y el hijo] , Donald Kingsbury.
Ker-Plop [Piloto de inspección] , Ted Reynolds.
The Battle of the Abaco Reefs , Hilbert Schenck.

Novelette

Sandkings [Los reyes de la arena] , George R. R. Martin.
Homecoming [Regreso al hogar] , Barry B. Longyear.
The Locusts , Larry Niven & Steve Barnes.
Fireflood [Torrente de Fuego] , Vonda N. McIntyre.
Options [Opciones] , John Varley.
Palely Loitering [Vagabundeos pálidos] , Christopher Priest.

Short Story

The Way of Cross and Dragon [El camino de la cruz y el dragón] , George R. R. Martin.
Unaccompanied Sonata [Sonata sin acompañamiento] , Orson Scott Card.
Can These Bones Live? , Ted Reynolds.
giANTS , Edward Bryant.
Daisy, In the Sun [Daysy al sol] , Connie Willis.

Related Non-Fiction Book

The Science Fiction Encyclopedia , Peter Nicholls, ed..
In Memory Yet Green , Isaac Asimov.
Barlowe's Guide to Extraterrestrials , Wayne Douglas Barlowe & Ian Summers.
Wonderworks , Michael Whelan.
The Language of the Night , Ursula K. Le Guin (au), Susan Wood ed..

Dramatic Presentation

Alien [Alien, el octavo pasajero] , Ridley Scott (dir); Dan O'Bannon (sc); Dan O'Bannon & Ronald Shusett (st).
Time After Time [Los pasajeros del tiempo] , Nicholas Meyer (dir) (sc); Karl Alexander & Steve Hayes (st).
Star Trek: The Motion Picture [Star Trek - La película] , Robert Wise (dir); Harold Livingston (sc); Alan Dean Foster & Gene Roddenberry (st).
The Muppet Movie [La película de Los Teleñecos] , James Frawley (dir); Jack Burns & Jerry Juhl (wr).
Desierto .
The Black Hole [El abismo negro] , Gary Nelson (dir); Jeb Rosebrook (sc) (st) & Gerry Day (sc); Bob Barbash & Richard H. Landau (st).

Professional Editor

George H. Scithers.
Edward L. Ferman.
Ben Bova.
Stanley Schmidt.
James P. Baen.

Professional Artist

Michael Whelan.
Vincent Di Fate.
Stephen Fabian.
Boris Vallejo.
Paul Lehr.

Fanzine

Locus , Charles N. Brown & Dena Brown, eds..
Science Fiction Review , Richard E. Geis, ed..
File 770 , Mike Glyer, ed..
Janus , Janice Bogstad & Jeanne Gomoll, eds..
Thrust , D. Douglas Fratz, ed..

Fan Writer

Bob Shaw.
Richard E. Geis.
Mike Glyer.
Dave Langford.
Arthur D. Hlavaty.

Fan Artist

Alexis Gilliland.
William Rotsler.
Joan Hanke-Woods.
Victoria Poyser.
Stu Shiffman.
Jeanne Gomoll.