Ditmar Awards

Collected Work [Antologías y colecciones]

2020


2019

Mother of Invention , Rivqa Rafael & Tansy Rayner Roberts, eds..
F A Hand of Knaves , Leife Shallcross & Chris Large, eds..
F Mountains of the Mind , Gillian Pollack, ed..
F Sword and Sonnet , Aidan Doyle, Rachael K. Jones & E. Catherine Tobler, eds..
F Tales from the Inner City , Shaun Tan.

2018


2017

Dreaming in the Dark , Jack Dann, ed..
Defying Doomsday , Tsana Dolichva & Holly Kench, eds..
F Crow Shine , Alan Baxter.
F In Your Face , Tehani Wessely, ed..

2016

Cranky Ladies of History , Tansy Rayner Roberts & Tehani Wessely, eds..
F Bloodlines , Amanda Pillar, ed..
F Cherry Crow Children , Deborah Kalin.
F Letters to Tiptree , Alexandra Pierce & Alisa Krasnostein, eds..
F Peripheral Visions: The Collected Ghost Stories , Robert Hood.

2015

Kaleidoscope: Diverse YA Science Fiction and Fantasy Stories , Alisa Krasnostein & Julia Rios, eds..
F Phantazein , Tehani Wessely, ed..
F The Year's Best Australian Fantasy and Horror 2013 , Liz Grzyb & Talie Helene, eds..

2014


2013

Through Splintered Walls , Kaaron Warren; Alisa Krasnostein, ed..
F Cracklescape , Margo Lanagan.
F Midnight and Moonshine , Lisa L. Hannett & Angela Slatter, eds..
F Epilogue , Tehani Wessely, ed..
F Light Touch Paper Stand Clear , Edwina Harvey & Simon Petrie, eds..
F The Year's Best Australian Fantasy and Horror 2011 , Liz Grzyb & Talie Helene, eds..

2012


2011

Sprawl , Alisa Krasnostein, ed..
F Baggage , Gillian Polack, ed..
F Macabre: A Journey Through Australia's Darkest Fears , Angela Challis & Marty Young, eds..
F Scenes from the Second Storey , Amanda Pillar & Peter Kempshall, eds..
F Worlds Next Door , Tehani Wessely, ed..

2010

Slice of Life , Paul Haines.
F A Book of Endings , Deborah Biancotti (au), Alisa Krasnostein & Ben Payne, eds..
F The New Space Opera 2 , Gardner Dozois & Jonathan Strahan, eds..
F Eclipse Three: New Science Fiction and Fantasy , Jonathan Strahan, ed..
F New Ceres Nights , Alisa Krasnostein & Tehani Wessely, eds..

2009

Dreaming Again , Jack Dann, ed..
F The Starry Rift , Jonathan Strahan, ed..
F Black: Australian Dark Culture Magazine , Angela Challis, ed..
F Canterbury 2100: Pilgrimages in a New World , Dirk Flinthart, ed..
F Creeping in Reptile Flesh , Robert Hood.
F Midnight Echo , Kirstyn McDermott & Ian Mond, eds..
F 2012 , Alisa Krasnostein & Ben Payne, eds..

2008

The New Space Opera , Gardner Dozois & Jonathan Strahan, eds..
Fantastic Wonder Stories , Russell B. Farr, ed..
F New Ceres , Alisa Krasnostein, ed..
F Orb #7 , Sarah Endacott, ed..
F The Workers' Paradise , Russell B. Farr & Nick Evans, eds..

2007

The Year's Best Australian Science Fiction and Fantasy (Volume Two) , Bill Congreve & Michelle Marquardt, eds..
F Agog! Ripping Reads , Cat Sparks, ed..
F C0ck , Keith Stevenson & Andrew Macrae, eds..
F Doorways for the Dispossessed , Paul Haines & Geoffrey Maloney, eds..
F Eidolon 1 , Jonathan Strahan & Jeremy G. Byrne, eds..

2006

Daikaiju! Giant Monster Tales , Robert Hood & Robin Penn, eds..
F The Grinding House , Kaaron Warren (au) , Donna Maree Hanson, ed..
F Shadowed Realms , Angela Challis & Shane Jiraiya Cummings, eds.. [www.shadowedrealms.com.au]
F A Tour Guide in Utopia , Lucy Sussex.
F The Year's Best Australian SF & Fantasy , Bill Congreve & Michelle Marquardt, eds..

2005

Black Juice , Margo Lanagan.
F Agog! Smashing Stories , Cat Sparks, ed..
F Andromeda Spaceways Inflight Magazine , Lyn Triffitt & Edwina Harvey.
F Encounters , Donna Hanson & Maxine McArthur, eds..
F Orb #6 , Sarah Endacott, ed..

2004

Agog! Terrific Tales , Cat Sparks, ed..
Forever Shores , Peter McNamara & Margaret Winch, eds..
F Southern Blood: New Australian Tales of the Supernatural , Bill Congreve, ed..
F Andromeda Spaceways Inflight Magazine , ASIM Collective, ed..
F Elsewhere: An Anthology of Incredible Places , Michael Barry, ed..

2003

Agog! Fantastic Fiction , Cat Sparks, ed..
F Andromeda Spaceways Inflight Magazine , ASIM Collective, ed..
F AustrAlien Absurdities , Chuck McKenzie & Tansy Rayner Roberts, eds..
F Machinations: An Anthology of Ingenious Designs , Chris Andrews, ed..
F Passing Strange: A New Anthology of Australian Speculative Fiction , Bill Congreve, ed..

2002

Earth Is But a Star: Excursions Through Science Fiction to the Far Future , Damien Broderick, ed..
F Orb #2 , Sarah Endacott, ed..
F Jubilee , Jack Dann.
F Stalking Midnight , Paul Collins, ed..

2001

Blackwater Days , Terry Dowling.
F Spinouts Bronze , Paul Collins & Meredith Costain, eds..
F Tales from the Wasteland , Paul Collins, ed..
F White Time , Margo Lanagan.

2000

New Adventures in Sci-Fi , Sean Williams.
F Antique Futures: The Best of Terry Dowling , Terry Dowling.
F Centaurus: The Best of Australian Science Fiction , David G. Hartwell & Damien Broderick, eds..
F The Lady of Situations , Stephen Dedman.
F Spinouts , Paul Collins & Meredith Costain, eds..

1999

Dreaming Down-Under , Jack Dann & Janeen Webb, eds..
F Altair , Robert N. Stephenson.
F Aurealis , Dirk Strasser & Stephen Higgins.
F Eidolon , Jeremy G. Byrne.
F Fantastic Worlds , Paul Collins, ed..
F The MUP Encyclopaedia of Australian Science Fiction & Fantasy , Paul Collins, ed..