British Science Fiction Awards - Short Fiction. All Editions: Winners and Nominees. Premios British Science Fiction - Relato. Todas las ediciones: Ganadores y Nominados

British Science Fiction Awards

Short Fiction [Relato]
SFE Entry sfadb Entry Página oficial

2016

Three Cups of Grief, by Starlight [Tres tazas de aflicción a la luz de las estrellas] , Aliette de Bodard.
F Binti , Nnedi Okorafor.
F No Rez [No res] , Jeff Noon.
F Ride the Blue Horse , Gareth L. Powell.
F The Witches of Lychford , Paul Cornell.

2015

The Honey Trap , Ruth E J Booth.
F The Mussel Eater , Octavia Cade.
F Scale Bright , Benjanun Sriduangkaew.

2014

Spin [Tejedora] , Nina Allan.
F Saga's Children , E. J. Swift.
F Selkie Stories are for Losers , Sofia Samatar.
F Boat in Shadows, Crossing , Tori Truslow.

2013

Adrift on the Sea of Rains [A la deriva en el Mar de las Lluvias] , Ian Sales.
F Immersion [Inmersión] , Aliette de Bodard.
F The Flight of the Ravens , Chris Butler.
F Song of the body Cartographer , Rochita Loenen-Ruiz.
F Limited Edition , Tim Maughan.
F Three Moments of an Explosion , China Mieville.

2012

The Copenhagen Interpretation , Paul Cornell.
F Afterbirth , Kameron Hurley.
F Covehithe , China Miéville.
F Of Dawn , Al Robertson.
F The Silver Wind [El viento plateado] , Nina Allan.

2011

The Shipmaker [La creadora de naves] , Aliette de Bodard.
F Arrhythmia , Neil Williamson.
F Flying in the Face of God , Nina Allan.
F The Things [Las cosas] , Peter Watts.

2010

The Beloved Time of Their Lives [El amor de sus vidas] , Ian Watson & Roberto Quaglia.
F Vishnu at the Cat Circus , Ian McDonald.
F The Push , Dave Hutchinson.
F Sinner, Baker, Fabulist, Priest; Red Mask, Black Mask, Gentleman, Beast [Pecador, panadero, fabulista, sacerdote; máscara roja, máscara negra, caballero, bestia] , Eugie Foster.
F The Assistant , Ian Whates.
F Johnnie and Emmie-Lou Get Married , Kim Lakin-Smith.

2009

Exhalation [Exhalación] , Ted Chiang.
F Crystal Nights [Noches de cristal] , Greg Egan.
F Evidence of Love in a Case of Abandonment: One Daughter's Personal Account , M. Rickert.
F Little Lost Robot , Paul J. McAuley.

2008

Lighting Out , Ken MacLeod.
F The Gift of Joy , Ian Whates.
F The Sledge-Maker's Daughter , Alastair Reynolds.
F Terminal , Chaz Brenchley.
F The Merchant and the Alchemist's Gate , Ted Chiang.

2007

The Djinn's Wife , Ian McDonald.
F The Highway Men , Ken MacLeod.
F The House Beyond Your Sky [La casa más allá de tu cielo] , Benjamin Rosenbaum.
F The Point of Roses , Margo Lanagan.
F Signal to Noise , Alastair Reynolds.
F Sounding , Elizabeth Bear.

2006

Magic for Beginners [Magia para principiantes] , Kelly Link.
F I, Robot , Cory Doctorow.
F Bears Discover Smut , Michael Bishop.
F Bird Songs at Eventide , Nina Allan.
F Guadalupe and Hieronymus Bosch , Rudy Rucker.
F Imagine , Edward Morries.
F Soft Apocalypse , Will McIntosh.
F Two Dreams on Trains [Dos sueños con trenes] , Elizabeth Bear.

2005

Mayflower II , Stephen Baxter.
F The Faery Handbag [El bolso de las fadas] , Kelly Link.
F Delhi , Vandana Singh.
F Point of No Return , Jon Courtenay Grimwood.
F The Wolf-Man of Alcatraz , Howard Waldrop.

2004

The Wolves in the Walls , Neil Gaiman & Dave McKean.
F Nightfall [Anochecer] , Charles Stross.
F Birth Days , Geoff Ryman.
F Dear Abbey , Terry Bisson.
F Entangled Eyes Are Smiling , John Meaney.

2003

Coraline [Coraline] , Neil Gaiman.
F Singleton [Singleton] , Greg Egan.
F Five British Dinosaurs , Michael Swanwick.
F If Lions Could Speak: Imaging the Alien , Paul Park.
F Router [Router] , Charles Stross.
F Voice of Steel , Sean McMullen.

2002

Children of Winter [Hijos del invierno] , Eric Brown.
F First to the Moon , Stephen Baxter & Simon Bradshaw.
F Isabel of the Fall [Isabel de la Caída] , Ian R. MacLeod.
F Myxomatosis , Simon Ings.
F Under the Saffron Tree , Cherith Baldry.
F Wind Angels , Leigh Kennedy.

2001

The Suspect Genome , Peter F. Hamilton.
F Adventures in the Ghost Trade , Liz Williams.
F Destiny on Tartarus , Eric Brown.
F Singing Each to Each , Paul Di Filippo.
F La Vampiresse , Tanith Lee.

2000

Hunting the Slarque , Eric Brown.
F The Lady Macbeth Blues , Stephen Dedman.
F White Dog , Maya Kaathryn Bohnhoff.
F Malignos [Malignos] , Richard Calder.
F Gorillagram , Tony Ballantyne.

1999

La Cenerentola , Gwyneth Jones.
F The Day Before They Came , Mary Soon Lee.
F The First Annual Performance Arts Festival at the Slaughter Rock Battlefield , Thomas M. Disch.
F Shift Change , Timons Esaias.
F Vulpheous , Eric Brown.

1998

War Birds , Stephen Baxter.
F The Emperor's New Reality , Pat Cadigan.
F The First Man Not to Land on the Moon , Richard Kadrey.
F Last Day of the Carnival -- 36 Exposures , Paul Kincaid.
F ThigMOO , Eugene Byrne.

1997

A Crab Must Try , Barrington J. Bayley.
F Community Service , Molly Brown.
F The Dying Fall , J. G. Ballard.
F The East [El Este] , M. John Harrison.
F Eat or be Eaten: A Love Story , Mary A. Turzillo.

1996

The Hunger and Ecstasy of Vampires , Brian Stableford.
F The Ant-Men of Tibet , Stephen Baxter.
F Bagged 'n' Tagged , Eugene Byrne.
F Frooks , Ian McDonald.
F Sunflowers , Kathleen Ann Goonan.
F Mister Volition [Señor voluntad] , Greg Egan.
F Warmth [Calidez] , Geoff Ryman.

1995

The Double Felix , Paul Di Filippo.
F Les Fleurs du Mal , Brian Stableford.
F Asylum , Katharine Kerr.
F Mudpuppy goes to Town , Paul Di Filippo.
F Sharp Tang , John Meaney.

1994

The Ragthorn , Robert Holdstock & Garry Kilworth.
F Irene's Song , Astrid Julian.
F No Better Than Anyone Else , Molly Brown.
F Spare Capacity , Peter F. Hamilton.
F The Welfare Man , Chris Beckett.
F Touching Fire , Nicola Griffith.

1993

Innocents , Ian McDonald.
F The Coming of Vertumnus , Ian Watson.
F Priest of Hands , Storm Constantine.
F Reification Highway , Greg Egan.
F Returning , Ian R. MacLeod.
F The Sculptor , Garry Kilworth.

1992

Bad Timing , Molly Brown.
F Floating Dogs , Ian McDonald.
F Nothing Special , Colin Greenland.

1991

The Original Dr. Shade , Kim Newman.
F Axiomatic [Axiomático] , Greg Egan.
F The Death of Cassandra Quebec , Eric Brown.
F Winning , Ian McDonald.
F Learning to Be Me [Aprendiendo a ser yo] , Greg Egan.
F The Pharagean Effect , Eric Brown.

1990

In Translation , Lisa Tuttle.
F The Bridge , Christopher Evans.
F Gardenias [Gardenias] , Ian McDonald.
F The Knot Garden , Mary Gentle.
F Once Upon a Time in the Park , Ian Lee.
F Tommy Atkins , Barrington J. Bayley.

1989

Dark Night in Toyland [Noche oscura en la tierra de los juguetes] , Bob Shaw.

1988

Love Sickness , Geoff Ryman.

1987

Kaeti and the Hangman , Keith Roberts.
F And He Not Busy Being Born… , Brian Stableford.
F Jingling Geordie's Hole [La cueva donde Geordie gimió] , Ian Watson.
F The Winter Market [El mercado de invierno] , William Gibson.

1986

Cube Root , David Langford.
F Kitemistress , Keith Roberts.
F O Happy Day! [¡Oh día feliz!] , Geoff Ryman.
F A Young Man's Journey to Viriconium , M. John Harrison.
F The People on the Precipice [El pueblo del precipicio] , Ian Watson.

1985

The Unconquered Country [El país irredento] , Geoff Ryman.
F The Man Who Painted the Dragon Griaule [El hombre que pintó al dragón Griaule] , Lucius Shepard.
F The Object of the Attack , J. G. Ballard.
F Spiral Winds , Garry Kilworth.
F Unmistakably the Finest , Scott Bradfield.

1984

After-Images [Imágenes persistentes] , Malcolm Edwards.
F Calling All Gumdrops! , John T. Sladek.
F The Flash Kid , Scott Bradfield.
F Novelty [Novedad] , John Crowley.
F The Tithonian Factor , Richard Cowper.

1983

Kitemaster , Keith Roberts.
F Myths of the Near Future [Mitos del futuro próximo] , J. G. Ballard.
F Overture from a Midsummer Night's Dream [Obertura y música incidental para 'Sueño de una noche de verano'] , Angela Carter.
F The Third Test , Andrew Weiner.
F The Dissemblers , Garry Kilworth.

1982

Mythago Wood , Robert Holdstock.
F A Cage for Death [Una jaula para la muerte] , Ian Watson.
F The Checkout , Keith Roberts.
F The Killing Thought , Edward Shaver.
F Treading the Maze , Lisa Tuttle.

1981

The Brave Little Toaster [El valiente tostadorcito] , Thomas M. Disch.
F The Lordly Ones , Keith Roberts.
F The Web of the Magi , Richard Cowper.
F The Ink Imp , R. M. Lamming.
F Rautavaara's Case [El caso Rautavaara] , Philip K. Dick.
F The World Science Fiction Convention of 2080 , Ian Watson.

1980

Palely Loitering [Vagabundeos pálidos] , Christopher Priest.
F Camps [Campos] , Jack Dann.
F Crossing Into Cambodia [Mis experiencias en la Tercera Guerra Mundial] , Michael Moorcock.
F Prose Bowl , Bill Pronzini & Barry N. Malzberg.
F Sex Pirates of the Blood Asteroid , David Langford.